Tags

Trofeo de Otoño

Sunday, 18 November 2018 17:51

Gijon, Spain, November 17, 2018. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Jose Palacio & Alberto Suarez Diaz, 4

2. Francisco Silvela Landin & Francisco Gomez Betancourt, 7

3. Jose Luis De La Rubia Gomez-Moran & Pablo Garcia LLana, 13

4. Hernan Jimenez Saez & Alba Perez Rico, 20

5. Francisco Alegria Fernandez & Juan Garcia-Ovies, 34

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Española

Thursday, 06 December 2018 00:00

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, December 6-8, 2018

Real Club de Regatas de Santiago de la Ribera

XL Trofeo Armada Española VII Trofeo en Memoria al Almirante D. Marcial Sánchez Barcaiztegui Aznar XIV Trofeo Azor Ambiental

Event's website

... anuncio de regata ...

Campeonato Regional Murcia

Monday, 12 November 2018 21:16

Los Nietos, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. ESP 28757     Juanma BARRIONUEVO VALLEJO y Alejandro DÍAZ ORTUÑO (Club Náutico Los Nietos) 
2. ESP 28760     Miguel A. LOPEZ PIQUERAS y Esperanza PEREZ CRESPO (Real Club de Regatas de Cartagena)
3. ESP 29759     Ginés VALVERDE MAIQUEZ y Andrés PEREZ FELSCHER (Club Náutico Los Nietos)
... full results ...

Trofeo Islas Baleares - Final

Sunday, 11 November 2018 20:01

Mahon, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo @alfredoesteban_photography)

1. Damian Borras Camps & Sara Franceschi, 11

2. Jordi Triay Pons & Arturo Barranco Salamanca, 12

3. Fernando Rita Larrucea & Julia Rita Roman, 13

4. Hugo Ramon Froye & Angela Pumariega Menendez, 17

5. Toni Pons & David Ponseti, 17

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo Levante - Final

Sunday, 11 November 2018 19:28

Valencia, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Guillermo Baixauli)

1. Agustin Zabalua & Loui Moysan, 3

2. Tiago Roquette & Eugenia Vanni, 6

3. Jose Luis Maldonado & Miguel Cebolla

4. Mariano Arroyo & Carlos Botella

5. Jose Luis Marin Sendra & Carlos Frances

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo Levante - Day 1

Sunday, 11 November 2018 09:28

Valencia, Spain, November 11, 2018. Results after 2 races with wind gusting up to 23 knots

(Photo courtesy of Guillermo Baixauli)

1. Agustin Zabalua & Loui Moysan, 2

2. George Silva & Antonieta Gomona, 4

3. Mariano Arroyo & Carlos Bottella , 8

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo Islas Baleares - Day 1

Sunday, 11 November 2018 08:32

Mahon, November 11, 2018. Results after 3 races

1. Damian Borras Camps & Sara Franceschi, 4

2. Jordi Triay Pons & Arturo Barranco Salamanca, 5

3. Fernando Rita Larrucea & Julia Rita Roman, 12

... full results ...

New Wooden Snipe Under Construction

Wednesday, 07 November 2018 18:08

A new wooden Snipe (plywood) is under construction in Matarò, Barcellona.

...

Trofeo Almirante Novas

Monday, 05 November 2018 18:30

Ferrol, Spain, November 4, 2018. Final results after 3 races

(Photo courtesy of Carmen Vergara)

1. Martin Bermudez & Angela Pumariega, 4

2. Jaime de Miranda Osset & Manuel Fernandez Taboada, 5

3. Carlos Barca Herrera & Jorge Garcia Perez, 10

4. Miguel Cid Montoya & Pablo Biarge Martin, 18

5. Fernando Tajuelo Gil & Francisco Javier Garcia Tizon Gonzales, 19

... full results ...

La Coruna, Spain, October 14, 2018. Final results after 3 races

(Photo courtesy of SCIRA Spain)

1. Marcos Miguez & Jose Ramon Pardo, 5

2. Ignacio Iturrioz & Cuco Garcia Tizon, 6

3. Patricio De Haz & Rodrigo Rodriguez, 13

4. Enrique Porto & Pablo Biarge, 14

5. Jaime Miranda & Miguel Perez, 16

... full results ...