Tags

Italian Nationals - Day 2

Friday, 21 September 2018 23:18

Talamone, September 21, 2018. Results after 5 races

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Stefano Marchetti & Matteo Sangiorgi, 29

2. Francesco Rossi & Chiara Marzocchi, 39

3. Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini, 40

4. Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari, 41

5. Enrico Michel & Antonia Contin, 41

... full results ...

Italian Nationals - Day 1

Friday, 21 September 2018 08:14

Talamone, September 20, 2018. Results after 2 races

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Francesco Rossi & Chiara Marzocchi, 7

2. Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 10

3. Roberto Tozzi & Giuseppe Borrelli, 10

4. Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini, 12

5. Lapo Savorani & Alessandro Bari, 12

... full results ...

Open Italian Nationals

Thursday, 20 September 2018 00:00

Talamone, September 20-23, 2018

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

Circolo della Vela Talamone

Bando di Regata available

...

Winter Trophy & Invernale Talamone - Final

Monday, 11 December 2017 07:17

Talamone, December 10, 2017

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

Winter Trophy (Final results after 3 races)

1. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 7

2. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 8

3. Giuseppe Prosperi & Marco Onorato, 17

Invernale Talamone (Winter Series) (Final results after 6 races, 1 discard)

1. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 14

2. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 15

3. Lapo Savorani & Alessandro Bari, 17

- 1st Junior Team: Marco Dei Rossi & Marta Pegoraro

... full results and photos ...

Winter Trophy - Day 2

Saturday, 09 December 2017 23:25

Talamone, December 9, 2017. Results after 2 races

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 3

2. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 5

3. Stefano Longhi & Eleonora Zuzic, 9

4. Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 9

5. Alberto Schiaffino & Andrea Schiaffino, 13

... full results and photos ...

Invernale Talamone - 11/12/17

Monday, 13 November 2017 07:30

Talamone, November 12, 2017. Results after 3 races

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Lapo Savorani & Alessandro Bari, 8

2. Marco Pantano & Francesco Rossi, 9

3. Francesco Scarselli & Marco Rinaldi, 10

4. Giuseppe Prosperi & Marco Onorato, 12

5. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 15

... full results ...

Talamone, December 11, 2016

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

Talamone Winter Trophy: final results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 7

2. Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari, 10

3. Dario Bruni & Carlo Collotta, 13

4. Giampiero Poggi & Eugenia Vanni, 16

5. Gonzalo Crivello & Priscilla Fierli, 17

(1st Junior team: Lapo Savorani & Federico Milone)

... full results, report and photos ...

Talamone Winter Trophy - Day 2

Saturday, 10 December 2016 18:56

Talamone, December 10, 2016. One race completed today with light wind from East. The forecast for tomorrow is for Scirocco wind (SE). Three races are scheduled.

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

Winter Trophy: results after 2 races

1. Dario Bruni & Carlo Collotta, 4

2. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 5

3. Giampiero Poggi & Eugenia Vanni, 5

4. Gonzalo Crivello & Priscilla Fierli, 6

5. Francesco Scarselli & Marco Rinaldi, 12

... full results and video ...

Talamone Winter Trophy - Day 1

Friday, 09 December 2016 23:15

Talamone, December 9, 2016. One race sailed in very very light conditions.

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Giampiero Poggi & Eugenia Vanni

2. Dario Bruni & Carlo Collotta

3. Gonzalo Crivello & Priscilla Fierli

4. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti

5. Francesco Scarselli & Marco Rinaldi

... full results and photos ...

Invernale Talamone - 11/27

Sunday, 27 November 2016 23:32

Talamone, November 27, 2016. Other 3 races in very light wind. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Francesco Scarselli & Marco Rinaldi/Antonio Bari, 9

2. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 10

3. Lapo Savorani & Federico Milone, 16

4. Luigi Gangitano & Francesca Ruggiero, 23

5. Giuseppe Morani & Marco Morani, 26

... full results ...