Tags

Gran Trofeo Valencia

Saturday, 28 April 2018 00:00

Valencia, April 28-30, 2018

Real Club Nautico Valencia

Event's FB Page

2018 in Spain

Monday, 08 January 2018 18:53

Main regattas in Spain

...

Trofeo Ciutat de Palma

Tuesday, 12 December 2017 18:26

Palma de Mallorca, December 10, 2017. Final results after 3 races

1. Victor Perez Campos & Dries Crombe, 3

2. Pablo Balaguer Huguet & Alfonso Comas Marti, 8

3. Hugo Ramon Froye & Natalia Diaz Rodriguez, 9

4. Tolin Deudero & Juan Company, 10

5. Ignacio Peguero Manzanare & Arturo Madero Perez, 18

... full results ...

Semana Olimpica Canaria

Monday, 11 December 2017 07:45

Gran Canaria, December 10, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. Alfredo Gonzales & Cristian Sanchez, 7

2. Gustavo del Castillo Palop & Rafael del Castillo Paolo, 9

3. Fernando Leon Bossier & Antonio del Castillo Olivares, 15

4. Jordi Triay & Arturo Barranco, 18

5. Joaquin Blanco Roca & Jose Antonio Caballero, 24

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Espanola - Final

Monday, 11 December 2017 07:38

Santiago de la Ribera, December 10, 2017. Results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Francisco Sanchez Ferrer & Marina Sanchez Ferrer, 9

2. Jose Maria Guerrere Macias & Ignacio Cano, 12

3. Martin Bermudez de la Puente & Angela Pumariega, 16

4. Juan Manuel Barruenuevo & Rocio Coello Nunez, 22

5. Antolin Alejandre de Ona & Marta Hernandez de la Higuera, 23

... full results and photos ...

Spanish Ranking - Final

Saturday, 09 December 2017 18:55

Spanish Ranking - Circuito Nacional

1 - MARTÍN BERMÚDEZ
2 - JOSÉ RAMÓN PARDO
3 - MARCOS MÍGUEZ
4 - JOAQUÍN ARMENGOT
5 - ÁNGEL MARTÍNEZ DE LA CÁMARA

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Espanola - Day 2

Saturday, 09 December 2017 18:11

Santiago de la Ribera, December 9, 2017. Results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. FRANCISCO SÁNCHEZ FERRER & MARINA SÁNCHEZ FERRER, 7

2. JOSÉ MARÍA GUERRERO MACÍAS & IGNACIO CANO, 8

3. JUAN MANUEL BARRIONUEVO & ROCIO COELLO NÚÑEZ, 12

4. MARTÍN BERMÚDEZ DE LA PUENTE & ÁNGELA PUMARIEGA, 12

5. ANTOLÍN ALEJANDRE DE OÑA & MARTA HERNÁNDEZ DE LA HIGUERA, 15

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Espanola - Day 1

Friday, 08 December 2017 23:46

Santiago de la Ribera, December 8, 2017. Results after 2 races

1. FRANCISCO SÁNCHEZ FERRER & MARINA SÁNCHEZ FERRER, 3

2. JUAN MANUEL BARRIONUEVO & ROCIO COELLO NÚÑEZ, 4

3. JOSÉ MARÍA GUERRERO MACÍAS & IGNACIO CANO, 7

4. MARTÍN BERMÚDEZ DE LA PUENTE & ÁNGELA PUMARIEGA, 10

5. MARCOS MIGUÉZ GONZÁLEZ & JOSÉ RAMÓN PARDO GALDO, 11

... full results ...

Trofeo de Otoño

Wednesday, 22 November 2017 21:59

Gijon, November 18, 2017. Final results after 8 races (2 discards)

(Photo courtesy of Félix González Muñiz)

1. Leticia PELAYO & Carlos ORDOÑEZ, 8

2. Jose PALACIO & Alberto SUAREZ DIAZ, 10

3. Alvaro ALEGRIA FERNANDEZ & Juan GARCÍA-OVIES, 21

4. Guillermo MARQUES PRENDES & Ignacio PRENDES PELAEZ, 26

5. Luis FORD & Catalina HERNANDEZ, 30

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo Almirante Novas

Wednesday, 08 November 2017 21:09

Ferrol, November 4-5, 2017

(Photo courtesy of Secretaria Snipe)

1º .- Julio Cabrero &Cia/Joaquin Armengol-Salvador Martinez_Artero 5 ptos RCMS-RCNSR
2º .- ESP 29837 -Ignacio Iturrioz-Alejandro Prego 8 Ptos CNRFERROL
3º .- Moino - Marcos Miguez/J.Ramon Pardo 9 " RCNCORUÑA
4º .- Mayor Tom - Juan Cajade/Victor Fernanadez 12 " RCNCORUÑA
5º ._ Brigantium - Miguel Cid/Pablo Biarge 15 " RCNCORUÑA
6º .- Pomba - Juan L.Perez-Lafuente/Carmen Blanco 19 " L.C.Villagarcia