Tags

Trofeu Duran

Sunday, 20 May 2018 21:00

Palma de Mallorca, Spain, May 20, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Laura Gonzales Guerra)

1. ESP Victor Perez Campos & Dries Crombe, 5

2. ESP Pablo Balague Huguet & Fonso Comar Marti, 11

3. ARG Miguel Costa & Arturo Madero Carreras, 16

... full results ...

Gran Trofeo Valencia

Tuesday, 01 May 2018 09:02

Valencia, April 30, 2018. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Real Club Nautico Valencia)

1. POR Tiago Roquette & Dries Crombe, 10

2. ESP Jordi Triay & Arturo Barranco, 14

3. ESP Agustin Zabalua & Juan lu Granados, 14

4. ESP Damian Borras & Sara Franceschi, 16

5. FRA Jean Jacques Frebault & Kevin Roze, 22

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo Las Anclas - Final

Sunday, 22 April 2018 19:38

Marin, Spain, April 22, 2018.

59 boats in Marin, Galicia, Spain

Results after 5 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Desmarque)

1. Juan Cajade & Alexandre Tinoco, 8

2. Marcos Miguez Gonzales & Jose Ramon Pardo, 13

3. Gustavo del Castillo Palop & Rafael del Castillo Palop, 13

4. Martin Bermudez de la Puente & Maria Fiestas, 16

5. Antonio Lopez Montoya & Gregorio Belmonte Cuenca, 21

... full results ...

Trofeo Las Anclas - Day 1

Saturday, 21 April 2018 19:54

Marin, Spain, April 21, 2018. Results after 2 races

(Photo courtesy of Escuela Naval Militar)

1. Gustavo del Castillo Palop & Rafael del Castillo Palop, 10

2. Antonio Lopez Montoya & Gregorio Belmonte Cuenca, 11

3. Tiago Roquette & Yannick Laumans, 13

4. Martin Bermudez de la Puente & Maria Fiestas, 15

5. Jorn Haga & Immaculada Ramirez, 19

... full results ...

Open Villa de Madrid

Monday, 16 April 2018 18:29

San Juan, Madrid, April 15, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Pep Portas)

1. ALFONSO OÑA & ALFONSO OÑA SÁNCHEZ, 5

2. JORN HAGA & MARCO MARTÍN RAMOS, 11

3. ALBERTO PRADO & DAVID PERALTA, 12

4. AMADEO TORRENS & IMANOL ELORRIETA, 13

5. JOAQUÍN ARMENGOT & SALVADOR MTZ-ARTERO, 15

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo de Santa Catalina

Monday, 16 April 2018 17:41

Gijon, April 15, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Felix Gonzalez Munoz)

1. SILVELA LANDIN, Francisco & GOMEZ BETANCOURT, Juan Francisco, 5

2. ALVAREZ-HEVIA URDANGARAY, Jaime & ALVAREZ-HEVIA URDANGARAY, Iñigo, 5

3. PALACIO, Jose & SUAREZ, Alberto, 8

Ferrol, Spain, April 7-8, 2018

(Photo courtesy of SCIRA Spain)

1º.-   Patricio de Haz- Mario Pérez                      R.C.N. Vigo
2º.-  Carlos Ordóñez-Jaime Álvarez-Hevia         R.C. Astur de Regatas
3º.-  Quique Porto-Pablo Biarge                          R.C.N. Vigo
4º.-  Fernando Tajuelo- Noe Soto                        C.N.R. Ferrol
5º.-  Ignacio Iturrioz-Diego Ruiz                           C.N.R. Ferrol

Trofeo SRG

Monday, 09 April 2018 22:31

Cartagena, May 8, 2018. Results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. Joaquin BOTELLA MATARIN & Ana Belén HEREDIA CAMPOS, 5

2. Jose Manuel MONTORO & Rosa Belen MONTORO, 7

3. Antonio LOPEZ MONTOYA & Gregorio BELMONTE, 12

... full results ...

 

Sailing Center Regatta

Wednesday, 07 March 2018 20:51

Cala Gamba, March 3-4, 2018. Fleet regatta in Mallorca

Results after 3 races

1. Víctor Perez/Dries Crombé

2. Pau Balaguer/Toni Alfonso Comas

3. Kai Dost/Jorge Díaz

Reglas de Clase

Tuesday, 06 March 2018 19:11

The Snipe Class rules have been translated into Spanish for our latin sailors. Thanks to Cesar Travado for his hard work. NOTE; any discrepancies in translation will revert to the World Sailing english version.