SnipeToday

SnipeToday

Email:: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SnipeToday Stories This Week

Friday, 25 May 2018 00:00

Read this week's SnipeToday digest, and then sign up to have it delivered directly to your inbox next week!

Subscribe to list

We welcome contributions to this international home for Snipe sailors, so please send your contributions to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Colonial Cup

Saturday, 02 June 2018 00:00

Annapolis, June 2-3, 2018

Notice of Race available

Copa Vela YCP - 2a Etapa

Tuesday, 22 May 2018 21:17

Sao Paulo, May 20, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Ph. JMendes Photo Video)

1. Leonardo Prioli & Anderson Brandàƒo, 3

2. Bruno Ruthenberg & Bruno Felix, 6

3. Carlos Eduardo Lazzaro Traversa & Alberto Hackerott, 12

4. Fabio Bodra & Ellion Santana de Jesus, 13

5. Roberto Blum & Laura Coelho

... full results ...

Indianapolis Windy 500

Tuesday, 22 May 2018 07:37

Indianapolis, May 21, 2018. Final results

1. Jno Disch & ??, 7

2. Rich Grant & Don Marwin, 8

3. Randy Fridlund & Mary Fridlund, 18

4. Matt Heywood & Chris Bickley, 22

5. Stephan Irgens & Monica Irgens, 23

... full results ...

Zonale Porto Ceresio

Monday, 21 May 2018 21:46

Porto Ceresio, Italy, May 20, 2018. Results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. ITA Tiziano Arioli & Fabio Pironi, 6

2. ITA Enzo Arrivabene & Antonella Bortolamai, 8

3. SUI Marcel Fux & Leonardo Ambiveri, 10

... full results ...

 

Herb Shear Invitational Regatta

Monday, 21 May 2018 20:52

Mission Bay, California, May 20, 2018. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

1. Randy Lake & Maddy McGrath, 8

2. Doug Hart & Diego Escobar, 12

3. Don Bedford & Treat Bedford, 23

4. Bryan Lake & Diana Waterbury, 28

5. Bob Bowden & Gus Wirth, 35

... full results ...

Trofeu Duran

Sunday, 20 May 2018 21:00

Palma de Mallorca, Spain, May 20, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Laura Gonzales Guerra)

1. ESP Victor Perez Campos & Dries Crombe, 5

2. ESP Pablo Balague Huguet & Fonso Comar Marti, 11

3. ARG Miguel Costa & Arturo Madero Carreras, 16

... full results ...

Espergaerde, Denmark, May 20, 2018. Results after 4 races (1 discard). The Championship end tomorrow.

1. NOR Kristoffer Spone & Fabian Spone, 4

2. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 10

3. NOR Anette Melsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 12

4. NOR Reidar Berthelsen & Andreas Hjorteset, 14

5. BEL Yannick Laumans & Dirk De Bock, 19

...

Coppa Tamburini

Saturday, 16 June 2018 00:00

Rimini, Italy, June 16-17, 2018

Club Nautico Rimini

Bando di Regata available

...

SnipeToday Stories This Week

Friday, 18 May 2018 07:00

Read this week's SnipeToday digest, and then sign up to have it delivered directly to your inbox next week!

Subscribe to list

We welcome contributions to this international home for Snipe sailors, so please send your contributions to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..