Tags

2018 Alpe Adria Region Snipe Series

Saturday, 28 April 2018 00:00

Kaiser Franz Joseph Cup
Kaiserin Sissi Cup

2018 Regattas:

  • Alpen Grand Prix - Mattsee (Austria), April 28-29
  • Regata Nazionale - Trieste (Italy), May 5-6
  • German Open - Caldonazzo (Italy), May 25-27
  • Sipar International - Moscenicka Draga (Croatia), June 2-3

...

 

2018 in Italy

Sunday, 29 October 2017 08:13

2018 Italian Calendar

Main regattas in Italy:

  • April 14-15 - Punta Ala (YCPA) - Regata Nazionale
  • May 5-6 - Trieste (STV) - Regata Nazionale
  • May 25-27 - Caldonazzo (AVT) - German Open (May 26-27 Italian Junior Nationals)
  • July 13-15 - Cervia (CNC) - Piada Trophy  (July 14-15 Regata Nazionale)
  • July 28-29 - Molveno (AVT) - Italian Master Nationals
  • September 19-23 - Talamone (CVT) - Italian Nationals
  • November 2-4 - Talamone (CVT) Winter Trophy (November 3-4 Regata Nazionale)

I 7822 "Lassapur"

Monday, 23 October 2017 19:40

(From Giorgio Brezich archives)

Lassapur - skipper avv. Pierino Reggio, crew Conte Vieri Lasinio di Castelvero - 1954 Coppa Alberti - Golfo del Tigullio

...

I 9682 "Miss Kappa"

Saturday, 16 September 2017 15:39

From Giorgio Brezich Archives

"Miss Kappa" I 9682, built by Guglielmi & Gianfaldoni in 1954.

Skipper and owner Mario Capio, Fleet Spalturno Genova.

Mario Capio was World Champion in 1955 (Santander) with "Portorose" I 9701.

Italian Nationals - Final

Sunday, 03 September 2017 17:10

Rio Marina, September 2, 2017. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Biancaluna Buonaccorsi)

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi, 11

2. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 14

3. Francesco Scarselli & Marco Rinaldi, 18

4. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto, 26

5. Lapo Savorani & Federico Milone, 29

... full results and photos ...

European Master Championship - Final

Monday, 31 July 2017 07:21

Lake Molveno, July 30, 2017. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

Overall:

1. ITA Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi, 14

2. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 14

3. ITA Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini, 25

4. BEL Thierry Den Hartigh & Greet Jansen, 29

5. ITA Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 29

Report by Alberto Perdisa, full results and photos

Report by Alberto Perdisa

53 boats from 11 countries - Belgium, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Italy, Norway, Poland, Spain, Sweden - gathered on the clear waters of Lake Molveno, Trentino, Italy. These are great numbers, that only a well organized international sailing class can show off.

...

Punta Marina, July 15, 2017. Final results after 3 races

Juniors:

1. Clelia Sessa & Marco Onorato

2. Michele Meotto & Alberto Cassandro

3. Francesca Valentini & Alice Stella

Women's

1. Francesca Valentini & Alice Stella

Open:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi

2. Francesco Rossi & Francesca Tramontano

3. Marco Rinaldi & Alessandra Rinaldi

... full results ...

Alpe Adria Region Snipe Series - Final

Monday, 12 June 2017 23:27

Alpe Adria Region Snipe Series

  • Sipar International - Moscenicka Draga (Croatia), May 27-28
  • South European Championship - Alpen Grand Prix - Mattsee (Austria), June 3-4
  • German Open - Piada Trophy - Caldonazzo (Italy), June 9-11

Kaiser Franz Jospeh Cup (62 boats, 6 countries) awarded to the first skipper with the best total score in the 3 regattas chosen

  1. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto / Silvia Penso
  2. Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec
  3. Alessandro Bari & Leonardo Franzini

Kaiserin Sissi Cup awarded to the first woman with the best total score in the 3 regattas chosen

  1. Daniela Semec
  2. Eleonora Zuzic
  3. Floriana Giraudo

... full results ...

Lake Caldonazzo, June 11, 2017

53 boats from 6 countries

German Open - Piada Trophy:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Gioele Toffolo ITA

2. Stefano Marchetti & Paolo Sangiorgi, ITA

3. Stefano Longhi & Eleonora Zuzic, ITA

German Nationals:

1. Herbert Hörterich & Sergio Giaccaglia (GER)

2. Günther Hautmann & Gerhard Hautmann (GER)

3. Rainer Lischke & Wolfram Mühlhuber (GER)

Regata Nazionale:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Gioele Toffolo

2. Stefano Marchetti & Paolo Sangiorgi

3. Stefano Longhi, & Eleonora Zuzic

Caldonazzo Challenge CUP:

Paolo Lambertenghi & Gioele Toffolo

Middleeuropean Cup (highest distance from sailing place):

Slodecki Tomasz (POL)

... full results, regatta reports, photos and Italian Ranking...

Regata Nazionale Punta Ala - Final

Monday, 01 May 2017 23:31

Punta Ala, May 1, 2017. No races today due to strong winds.

(Photo courtesy of Lollo Baldi)

Results after 5 races (no discard)

1. USA Augie Diaz & Arianna Buzzetti, 9

2. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto, 25

3. Lapo Savorani & Federico Milone, 27

4. Giampiero Poggi & Eugenia Vanni, 36

5. Dario Bruni & Carlo Collotta, 37

... full results, photos (Yacht Club Punta Ala) and Italian Ranking ...