Tags

Oseberg Challenge

Friday, 15 February 2019 00:00

Motril, Spain, February 15-17, 2019

Real Club Nautico de Motril

Event's website

Trofeo Navidad

Monday, 17 December 2018 21:25

Mahon, Menorca, Spain, December 15, 2018. Final results after 8 races (1 discard)

1. Juan Llorens Vila & Joel Pons Perez, 24

2. Toni Pomar & Francisco Catchot, 35

3. Jordi Triay Pons & Arturo Barranco Salamanca, 38

... full results ...

Regata del Jamon

Monday, 17 December 2018 21:11

Cadiz, Spain, December 15, 2018. Final results after 2 races

1. Fito Devesa & Alvaro Campos, 4

2. David Blanco & Pablo Alcina, 6

3. Juan Ma Perez & Francisco Garcia, 6

4. Jose A. Garrido & Pepe Gonzales, 6

5. Jaime Parga & Santi Perez, 12

... full results ...

Canarian Olympic Sailing Week

Sunday, 09 December 2018 23:51

Gran Canaria, Spain, December 9, 2018. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

1. Gustavo DEL CASTILLO PALOP & Gonzálo MORALES, 11

2. Fernando LEÓN BOISSIER & Antonio DEL CASTILLO OLIVARES NAVARRO, 24

3. Alfredo GONZALEZ & Cristian SANCHEZ, 25

4. Javier PADRÓN & Kevin GONZALEZ, 39

5. Fernando RITA & Juan MAGRO, 39

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Española - Final

Saturday, 08 December 2018 18:00

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, December 8, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. Juanma BARRIONUEVO & Alejandro DÍAZ, 6

2. Martin BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE & Angela PUMARIEGA, 9

3. Tiago ROQUETTE & Dries CROMBE, 10

4. Joaquin ARMENGOT ÁLVAREZ & Victor PÉREZ VÁZQUEZ, 10

5. Jose M GUERRERO MACIAS & Pablo MARTÍNEZ IRIBARNE, 10

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Española - Day 2

Friday, 07 December 2018 22:51

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, December 7, 2018. Results after 2 races

(Photo courtesy of RCRSR)

1. ESP Juanma BARRIONUEVO & Alejandro DÍAZ, 2

2. ESP Joaquin ARMENGOT ÁLVAREZ & Victor PÉREZ VÁZQUEZ, 5

3. ESP Martin BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE & Angela PUMARIEGA, 7

4. ESP Jose M GUERRERO MACIAS & Pablo MARTÍNEZ IRIBARNE, 8

5. BEL Yannick LAUMAMS & Dirk DE BOCK, 10

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Española - Day 1

Thursday, 06 December 2018 19:07

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, December 6, 2018. Results after 1 race

(Photo courtesy of Pedro Pires de Lima)

1. Juanma Barrionuevo & Alejandro Diaz

2. Martin Bermudez de la Puente & Angela Pumariega

3. Joaquin Alvarez Armengot & Victor Perez Vazquez

4. Jose Maria Guerrero Macias & Pablo Martinez Iribarne

5. Angel Carlos Ballesteros Martinez de la Camara & Angel Jimenez Ballesteros

... full results ...

2019 in Spain

Thursday, 29 November 2018 19:11

Main regattas in Spain:

  • THE OSEBERG CHALLENGE - February 15-17 - R.C.N. Motril
  • CAMPEONATO IBERICO - April 6-7 - R.C.N. Madrid
  • GRAN TROFEO VALENCIA - April 27-28 - R.C.N. Valencia
  • EUROPEAN MASTERS - May 1-5 R.C.N. Valencia
  • COPA DE ESPAÑA - May 23-26 - R.C.M. Marbella
  • TROFEO SOL DE ORO - June 29-30 - C.M. Almería
  • MEMORIAL CARLOS DEL CASTILLO - July 13-14 - R.C. Astur de Regatas
  • CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA - July 25-28 - R.C.N. La Coruña
  • TROFEO CARTAGINESES Y ROMANOS - September 28-29 - R.C.R. Cartagena
  • TROFEO ARMADA ESPAÑOLA - December 6-8 - R.C.R. Santiago de la Ribera

Trofeo de Otoño

Sunday, 18 November 2018 17:51

Gijon, Spain, November 17, 2018. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Jose Palacio & Alberto Suarez Diaz, 4

2. Francisco Silvela Landin & Francisco Gomez Betancourt, 7

3. Jose Luis De La Rubia Gomez-Moran & Pablo Garcia LLana, 13

4. Hernan Jimenez Saez & Alba Perez Rico, 20

5. Francisco Alegria Fernandez & Juan Garcia-Ovies, 34

... full results ...

Campeonato Regional Murcia

Monday, 12 November 2018 21:16

Los Nietos, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. ESP 28757     Juanma BARRIONUEVO VALLEJO y Alejandro DÍAZ ORTUÑO (Club Náutico Los Nietos) 
2. ESP 28760     Miguel A. LOPEZ PIQUERAS y Esperanza PEREZ CRESPO (Real Club de Regatas de Cartagena)
3. ESP 29759     Ginés VALVERDE MAIQUEZ y Andrés PEREZ FELSCHER (Club Náutico Los Nietos)
... full results ...