Tags

South American Championship - Final

Sunday, 16 April 2017 08:37

San Isidro, April 15, 2017. Final results after 9 races (2 discards)

(Photo courtesy of El Ojo Nautico - Jorge Cousillas)

1. ARG Luis Soubie & Diego Lipszyc, 15

2. BRA Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 26

3. ARG Eduardo Fumagallo & Brenda Quagliotti, 36

4. ARG Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 39

5. BRA Rafael Gagliotti & Henrique Wisniewski, 39

... full results ...

South American Championship - Day 3

Saturday, 15 April 2017 11:19

San Isidro, April 14, 2017 Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of El Ojo Nautico - Jorge Cousillas)

1. Luis Soubie & Doego Lipszyc, 10

2. Eduardo Fumagallo & Brenda Quagliotti, 17

3. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 23

4. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 35

5. Tiago Brito & Antonio Rosa, 36

... full results ...

South American Championship - Day 2

Friday, 14 April 2017 07:33

San Isidro, April 13, 2017. Results after 3 races

1. Luis Soubie & Diego Lipszyc, 4

2. Eduardo Fumagallo & Brenda Quagliotti, 14

3. Tiago Brito & Antonio Rosa, 17

4. Adriano Santos & Christian Franzen, 23

5. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 24

... full results and photos (El Ojo Nautico - Jorge Cousillas) ...

South American Championship - Day 1

Thursday, 13 April 2017 07:31

San Isidro, April 12, 2017. Results after 2 races

(Photo: El Ojo Nautico / Jorge Cousillas)

1. Luis Soubie & Diego Lipszyc, 2

2. Tiago Brito & Antonio Rosa, 4

3. Adolfo Benavidez & Florencia Bujatti Fagalde, 10

4. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 10

5. Eduardo Santambrogio & Adrian Pis, 12

... full results ...

San Isidro, April 8-11, 2017. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Jorge Cousillas - El Ojo Nautico)

1. Lucho Pesci & Barbara Brotons (Mixed), 10

2. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins (Mixed), 12

3. Luis Soubie & Sol Grosso (Mixed), 15

4. Eduardo Santambrogio & Adrian Pis (Master), 16

5. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez (Mixed-Master), 20

... full results ...

San Isidro, April 9, 2017. Results after 4 races. Tomorrow last day of racing

(Photo: the Snipe of Carlos and Jorge Vilar Castex, 1948, 1951 World Champions, 1951 Panamerican Champions)

1. Lucho Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 13

2. Eduardo Santambrogio & Adrian Pis, 16

3. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 19

4. Augusto Amat & Constanza Alvares, 20

5. Julio Alsogaray & Melina Slovinski, 21

... full results ...

Campeonato San Isidro Labrador

Friday, 07 April 2017 20:40

Buenos Aires, March 24-26 and April 1-2, 2017. Results after 12 races (2 discards)

1. A. Amato, 17

2. E. Santambrogio, 32

3. D. Lipszyc, 48

4. L. Pesci, 51

5. A. Benavidez, 53

... full results ...

 

Torneo Rene Gimenez 3/4/17

Monday, 06 March 2017 18:43

Laguna Sauce Grande, March 4, 2017. Results after 3 races

By Guillermo Ramila

Este Sabado 4  de Marzo comenz√≥ el campeonato Bahiense de Snipe puntuable, con buen viento se disputaron las 3  regatas. El torneo se realiza en honor a " El Chonle" RENE GIMENEZ , un timonel hist√≥rico de la flota que supo poner su impronta a su epoca.

... full results ...

SCIRA Argentina on Facebook

Tuesday, 28 February 2017 22:17

GPN Laguna Sauce Grande - Final

Tuesday, 28 February 2017 21:46

Laguna Sauce Grande, Monte Hermoso, Argentina, February 27, 2017. Results after 8 races (1 discard)

1. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 11

2. Luciano Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 23

3. Franco Braccini & Carolina Ares, 33

4. Diego Lipszyc & Martiniano Puente, 37

5. Martin Alonso & Victoria Courtade, 37

... full results and photos ...