Tags

Taca Octanorm

Monday, 24 April 2017 18:54

Rio de Janeiro, April 21-23, 2017. Results after 5 races

(Photo courtesy of Fred Hoffmann)

1. Mario Tinoco & Alexandre Muto, 17

2. Mateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho, 30

3. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 43

4. Joao Pedro Oliveira & Gustavo Nascimento, 58

5. Luiz Paulo Goncalves & Rafael Ribeiro, 66

... full results ...

Copa Paulista - 3a Etapa

Saturday, 08 April 2017 08:44

Sao Paulo, March 25-26, 2017

Iate Clube de Santos

Ranking Paulista - results after 3 regattas:

1. Leonardo Prioli & Gabriel Chorociejus, 11

2. Alberto Hackerott & Eloah Hackerott, 33

3. Carlos Frederico Hackerott & Sandra Barzaghi Hackerott, 50

... full results and photos ...

Copa Paulista - 2a Etapa

Friday, 10 March 2017 00:00

By Alberto Hackerott

On 4th & 5th March, took place at Guarapiranga dam the second round of São Paulo's intrastate 2017 yearly ranking event called COPA PAULISTA.

23 Snipes and 46 sailors filled the starting line in four regattas and shifty gusts. Great tactical sailing experience could be lived in the place that is going to hold the Snipe Brazilian Nationals in Jan/2019!

Results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. Leonardo Prioli & Gabriel Chorociejus, 5

2. Enrico Francavilla & Frederico Francavilla, 6

3. Caio Prado & Carlos Ney Ribeiro, 9

4. Carlos Frederico Hackerott & Sandra Barzaghi Hackerott, 11

5. Alberto Hackerott & Eloah Hackerott, 16

... full results and photos ...

Copa Paulista 2017 - Calendar

Saturday, 18 February 2017 08:39

Schedule:

  1. February 11-12 - Guarapiranga
  2. March 4-5, 2017 - Guarapiranga
  3. March 25-26 - Santos
  4. April 21-23 - Guarapiranga
  5. May 6-7 - Guarapiranga
  6. June 10-11 - Guarapiranga
  7. June 24-25 - Santos
  8. August 5-6 - Guarapiranga
  9. September 2-3 - Santos
  10. October 7-8 - Guarapiranga
  11. November 18-20 - Guarapiranga
  12. December 2 - Guarapiranga

Copa Paulista - 1a Etapa

Thursday, 16 February 2017 21:40

Guarapiranga, February 11-12, 2017. Report by Alberto Hackerott

Last weekend we had the first of twelve rounds this year of what we call "COPA PAULISTA 2017" in the Guarapiranga Dam at Yacht Club Paulista (YCP) - attached schedule below.

The event (the official Snipe State Ranking) includes an opportunity for sailors to meet each other at land, have a healthy lunch together, discuss Sailing tactics and reinforce team spirit. It is the motto "serious sailing, serious fun" put into practice.

The Snipe Class is now joining around 25 regular registered boats in these events, a Number that has been growing sharply for the last two years.

... results and photos ...

2017 in Brazil

Tuesday, 07 February 2017 20:59

Main regattas in Brazil:

  • Taça Octanorm - Rio de Janeiro - April 21-23
  • Campeonato Sudeste - São Paulo (1° campeonato) - April 28- May 1
  • Taça Aleixo Belov - Aratu - June 2-4
  • Taça Alberto Lineburger - Lagoa dos Esteves - June 15-17
  • Campeonato Leste Brasileiro - Cabo Frio - June 23-25
  • Taça Cidade de Vitória - September 7-10
  • Norte e Nordeste - Recife - November 2-5
  • Sul Brasileiro - Porto Alegre - aguardamos a data

Brazilian Nationals - Final

Friday, 27 January 2017 20:39

Ilhabela, January 27, 2017. Final results after 9 races (2 discards)

(Photo courtesy of Mariana Peccicacco)

1. Alexandre Paradeda & Lucas Mazin, 31

2. Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi, 32

3. Mateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho, 44

4. Gabriel Kieling & Atila P. De Lima, 48

5. Felipe Rondina & Joao P. Peiter, 54

... full results ...

Brazilian Nationals - Day 4

Thursday, 26 January 2017 19:23

Ilhabela, January 26, 2017. No races today due to the lack of wind.

Tomorrow - last day - 3 races are scheduled.

Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Mariana Peccicacco)

1. Felipe Rondina & Joao P. Peiter, 37 (Junior)

2. Mateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho, 38

3. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 41

4. Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi, 41

5. Alexandre Paradeda & Lucas Mazin, 43

... full results ...

Brazilian Nationals - Day 3

Wednesday, 25 January 2017 23:26

Ilhabela, January 25, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Mariana Peccicacco)

1. Felipe Rondina & Joao P. Peiter, 37

2. Mateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho, 38

3. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 41

4. Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi, 41

5. Alexandre Paradeda & Lucas Mazin, 43

... full results ...

Brazilian Nationals - Day 2

Tuesday, 24 January 2017 21:13

Ilhabela, January 24, 2017. Today the day started with sunshine and the CR rode the eastbound streak with a 10 knot wind. During the second race a storm broke out and the race had to be canceled.

(Photo courtesy of Marianna Peccicacco)

Results after 3 races:

1. Matheus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho, 12

2. Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi, 14

3. Felipe Rondina & Joao P. Peiter, 18

4. Breno Bianchi & Flavio Castro, 22

5. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 28

... full results ...