Tags

Campeonato Paulista

Monday, 05 November 2018 18:46

Sao Paulo, November 4, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard) - 59 boats

(courtesy of JMendes Photography)

1. Alexandre Paradeda & Anna Julia Tenorio, 12

2. Rafael Gagliotti & Henrique Wisniewski, 15

3. Rene Hormazabal & Sidney Bloch, 26

4. Carlos Henrique Wanderley & Richard Zietemann, 26

5. Vicente Monteiro & Otavio Cardoso, 34

... full results and photos ...

Open & Junior Brazilian Nationals

Saturday, 19 January 2019 00:00

Guarapiranga

Yacht Club Paulista

Brazilian Nationals - January 19-26, 2019

Brazilian Junior Nationals - January 27-30, 2019

Event's website

Copa Snipe

Tuesday, 30 October 2018 07:00

Rio de Janeiro, October 27, 27, 2018. Final results after 3 races

1. Ricardo Lobato & Gabriela Chianllo, 5

2. Paulo Santos & Thigo Sangineto, 7

3. Nick Pellicano Grael & Joao Pedro Peiter, 8

... full results ...

Copa Vela YCP - 4a Etapa

Wednesday, 17 October 2018 07:27

Sao Paulo, October 7, 2018. Final results after 3 races

1. Paulo Santos & ?, 7

2. Enrico Francavilla & ?, 10

3. Ricardo Canepa Barbosa & ?, 12

4. José Hackerott & ?, 13

5. Caio Prado & ?, 14

... full results 4 etapa and final ranking series (Etapas 1-2-3-4) ...

Vela Master Brasil

Tuesday, 09 October 2018 22:23

Sao Paulo, September 29-30, 2018. Final results after 3 races

1. Ricardo Barbosa & Gustavo Queiroz, 5

2. Carlos Frederico Hackerott & Eric van Deursen, 5

3. Marcos Val & Alejandro Olio, 11

4. Roberto Fontes & Bruno Rutemberg, 12

5. Jonas Chorociejus & Gisele Chorociejus, 20

... full results ...

Taca Alberto Ravazzano

Monday, 01 October 2018 07:36

Rio de Janeiro, September 29, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy @ joseolimpio.com)

1. Nicholas Pellicano Grael & Roberto Blum, 4

2. Paulo Santos & Thiago Sangineto, 6

3. Rodrigo Stephan & Flavio Castro, 8

4. Malcolm Scofield & Gustavo Baiano, 14

5. Paulo Demetrio & Eduardo Teles, 16

... full results ...

Campeonato Sul Brasileiro

Monday, 10 September 2018 18:19

Santa Catarina, Brazil, September 9, 2018. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

1. MARIO Sergio JUNIOR (Juninho) Jesus / ANDERSON BRANDÃO, 13

2. ALEXANDRE PARADEDA / ANNA JULIA, 21

3. BRUNO BETHLEM / RODRIGO LINS, 26

4. TIAGO BRITO / ANTONIO ROSA, 28

5. MATHEUS DELLAGNELO / ISABELA FARIA, 32

... full results ...

Semana de Vela do Rio de Janeiro

Monday, 10 September 2018 17:57

Rio de Janeiro, September 9, 2018. Three sunny days, with 6 races and 1 discard, always lighter winds on the first race of the day, about 8-12 knots, and getting stronger for the second race, 12-16 knots.

Final results:

1. Julian Duque & Rafael Martins, 6

2. Nicholas Grael & Douglas Gomm, 16

3. Humberto Cardoso de Carvalho & Erico Penteado, 17

4. Rafael Rizzato & Gerald Hamilton Wicks, 18

5. Paulo Santos & Thiago Sangoneto, 21

... full results and photos ...

Copa Vela YCP - 3a Etapa

Monday, 20 August 2018 00:00

Sao Paulo, August 19, 2018. Final results after 2 races

1. Ricardo Canepa Barbosa & Anderson Brandão, 3

2. Leonardo Prioli & Gabriel Chorocejus, 4

3. Bruno Ruthenberg & Bruno Felix, 8

... full results ...

Campeonato Leste Brasileiro

Monday, 02 July 2018 21:58

Cabo Frio, Brazil, July 1, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Gonzalo ICRJ)

1. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 9

2. Mario Jesus Junior & Anderson Brandão, 12

3. Rafael Gagliotti & Henrique Wisniewski, 13

... full results and photos ...