Tags

Trieste, May 12-13, 2018

Triestina della Vela will host the South European Championship - Sergio Michel Memorial Trophy

The regatta is valid for the Summer Circuit and for the Alpe Adria Region Series (Franz Joseph Cup)

Notice of Race available

...

Summer Circuit

Saturday, 12 May 2018 00:00

South Europe Summer Circuit:

  1. Trieste, Italy, May 12-13, 2018 - South European Championship - Sergio Michel Perpetual Trophy
  2. Moscenicka Draga, Croatia, June 2-3, 2018 - Sipar International

...

Winter Trophy & Invernale Talamone - Final

Monday, 11 December 2017 07:17

Talamone, December 10, 2017

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

Winter Trophy (Final results after 3 races)

1. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 7

2. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 8

3. Giuseppe Prosperi & Marco Onorato, 17

Invernale Talamone (Winter Series) (Final results after 6 races, 1 discard)

1. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 14

2. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 15

3. Lapo Savorani & Alessandro Bari, 17

- 1st Junior Team: Marco Dei Rossi & Marta Pegoraro

... full results and photos ...

2018 Alpe Adria Region Snipe Series

Saturday, 28 April 2018 00:00

Kaiser Franz Joseph Cup
Kaiserin Sissi Cup

2018 Regattas:

  • Alpen Grand Prix - Mattsee (Austria), April 28-29
  • South European Championship - Trieste (Italy), May 12-13
  • German Open - Caldonazzo (Italy), May 25-27
  • Sipar International - Moscenicka Draga (Croatia), June 2-3

...

2018 in Italy

Sunday, 29 October 2017 08:13

2018 Italian Calendar

Main regattas in Italy:

  • April 14-15 - Punta Ala (YCPA) - Regata Nazionale
  • May 12-13 - Trieste (STV) - Regata Nazionale
  • May 25-27 - Caldonazzo (AVT) - German Open (May 26-27 Italian Junior Nationals)
  • July 13-15 - Cattolica (CNC) - Piada Trophy  (July 14-15 Regata Nazionale)
  • July 28-29 - Molveno (AVT) - Italian Master Nationals
  • September 19-23 - Talamone (CVT) - Italian Nationals
  • November 2-4 - Talamone (CVT) Winter Trophy (November 3-4 Regata Nazionale)

I 7822 "Lassapur"

Monday, 23 October 2017 19:40

(From Giorgio Brezich archives)

Lassapur - skipper avv. Pierino Reggio, crew Conte Vieri Lasinio di Castelvero - 1954 Coppa Alberti - Golfo del Tigullio

...

I 9682 "Miss Kappa"

Saturday, 16 September 2017 15:39

From Giorgio Brezich Archives

"Miss Kappa" I 9682, built by Guglielmi & Gianfaldoni in 1954.

Skipper and owner Mario Capio, Fleet Spalturno Genova.

Mario Capio was World Champion in 1955 (Santander) with "Portorose" I 9701.

Italian Nationals - Final

Sunday, 03 September 2017 17:10

Rio Marina, September 2, 2017. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Biancaluna Buonaccorsi)

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi, 11

2. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 14

3. Francesco Scarselli & Marco Rinaldi, 18

4. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto, 26

5. Lapo Savorani & Federico Milone, 29

... full results and photos ...

European Master Championship - Final

Monday, 31 July 2017 07:21

Lake Molveno, July 30, 2017. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

Overall:

1. ITA Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi, 14

2. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 14

3. ITA Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini, 25

4. BEL Thierry Den Hartigh & Greet Jansen, 29

5. ITA Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 29

Report by Alberto Perdisa, full results and photos

Report by Alberto Perdisa

53 boats from 11 countries - Belgium, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Italy, Norway, Poland, Spain, Sweden - gathered on the clear waters of Lake Molveno, Trentino, Italy. These are great numbers, that only a well organized international sailing class can show off.

...

Punta Marina, July 15, 2017. Final results after 3 races

Juniors:

1. Clelia Sessa & Marco Onorato

2. Michele Meotto & Alberto Cassandro

3. Francesca Valentini & Alice Stella

Women's

1. Francesca Valentini & Alice Stella

Open:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi

2. Francesco Rossi & Francesca Tramontano

3. Marco Rinaldi & Alessandra Rinaldi

... full results ...