Tags

Trofeo Armada Española

Thursday, 06 December 2018 00:00

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, December 6-8, 2018

Real Club de Regatas de Santiago de la Ribera

XL Trofeo Armada Española VII Trofeo en Memoria al Almirante D. Marcial Sánchez Barcaiztegui Aznar XIV Trofeo Azor Ambiental

Event's website

... anuncio de regata ...

Spanish Nationals - Final

Sunday, 16 September 2018 20:59

Santiago de la Ribera, September 16, 2018. Final results after 8 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Pep Portas - RCRSR)

1. ESP Gustavo DEL CASTILLO & Rafael DEL CASTILLO, 43

2. POR Mafalda PIRES DE LIMA & Francisco MAIA, 45

3. ESP Juanma BARRIONUEVO & Alejandro DÍAZ, 56

4. ESP Juan Manuel CAJADE & Alexandre TINOCO, 58

5. ESP Francisco SANCHEZ & Marina SANCHEZ, 59

... full results ...

Spanish Nationals - Day 2

Saturday, 15 September 2018 20:40

Santiago de la Ribera, September 15, 2018. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Pep Portas - RCRSR)

1. ESP Gustavo DEL CASTILLO & Rafael DEL CASTILLO, 12

2. POR Mafalda PIRES DE LIMA & Francisco MAIA, 20

3. ESP Francisco SANCHEZ & Marina SANCHEZ, 29

4. ESP Jordi TRIAY & Arturo BARRANCO, 34

5. ESP Juanma BARRIONUEVO & Alejandro DÍAZ, 36

... full results and photos ...

Spanish Nationals - Day 1

Friday, 14 September 2018 21:28

Santiago de la Ribera, September 14, 2018. Results after 3 races

1. POR Mafalda PIRES DE LIMA & Francisco MAIA, 17

2. ESP Alvaro MARTINEZ & Andrés DEL RIEGO, 19

3. ESP Francisco SANCHEZ & Marina SANCHEZ, 23

4. ESP Jordi TRIAY & Arturo BARRANCO, 24

5. ESP Juanma BARRIONUEVO & Alejandro DÍAZ, 28

6. ESP Gustavo DEL CASTILLO & Rafael DEL CASTILLO, 28

... full results ...

Spanish Nationals

Wednesday, 12 September 2018 21:47

The Spanish Nationals will start tomorrow in Santiago de la Ribera. 8 races are scheduled in 3 days from Friday to Sunday.

70 boats are registered from Portugal, France, Italy and, of course, Spain with many top sailors as favourites (Gustavo and Rafel del Castillo, Francisco and Marina Sanchez, Jordi Triay and Arturo Barranco, Damian Borras and Sara Franceschi, Victor Perz and Luis Valentin Fernandez, Martin Bermudez de la Puente and Angela Pumariega, Alvaro Martinez and Andres Del Riego, Jose Guerrero and Francisco Lago, Alejandro Fresneda and Javier Lopez, Fernando and Julia Rita, Tiago Roquette and Luis Pessanha, Mafalda Pires de Lima and Francisco Maia ...).

Entry list

 

Trofeo Centenario

Monday, 10 September 2018 18:09

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, September 9, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. Víctor PÉREZ CAMPOS & Luis Valentín FERNÁNDEZ RAMIS, 6

2. Pablo GARCIA MECA & Lucas RODRIGUEZ, 15

3. Manuel MADRID & Alberto FRUCTUOSO, 18

4. Juanma BARRIONUEVO & Alex DÍAZ, 21

5. Hector DOMINGUEZ LIZAN & Ivan MORENO, 22

... full results ...

Trofeo Inauguración

Monday, 25 June 2018 09:01

Santiago de la Ribera, Spain, June 24, 2018. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. BARRIONUEVO, Sergio & GÁLVEZ, Fede, 5

2. SANCHEZ FERRER , Marina & SANCHEZ DEL CAMPO FERRER, Luis, 11

3. VALVERDE MAIQUEZ, Gines & VALVERDE MAIQUEZ, Jose Juan, 14

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Espanola - Final

Monday, 11 December 2017 07:38

Santiago de la Ribera, December 10, 2017. Results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Francisco Sanchez Ferrer & Marina Sanchez Ferrer, 9

2. Jose Maria Guerrere Macias & Ignacio Cano, 12

3. Martin Bermudez de la Puente & Angela Pumariega, 16

4. Juan Manuel Barruenuevo & Rocio Coello Nunez, 22

5. Antolin Alejandre de Ona & Marta Hernandez de la Higuera, 23

... full results and photos ...

Trofeo Armada Espanola - Day 2

Saturday, 09 December 2017 18:11

Santiago de la Ribera, December 9, 2017. Results after 4 races (1 discard)

1. FRANCISCO SÁNCHEZ FERRER & MARINA SÁNCHEZ FERRER, 7

2. JOSÉ MARÍA GUERRERO MACÍAS & IGNACIO CANO, 8

3. JUAN MANUEL BARRIONUEVO & ROCIO COELLO NÚÑEZ, 12

4. MARTÍN BERMÚDEZ DE LA PUENTE & ÁNGELA PUMARIEGA, 12

5. ANTOLÍN ALEJANDRE DE OÑA & MARTA HERNÁNDEZ DE LA HIGUERA, 15

... full results ...

Trofeo Armada Espanola - Day 1

Friday, 08 December 2017 23:46

Santiago de la Ribera, December 8, 2017. Results after 2 races

1. FRANCISCO SÁNCHEZ FERRER & MARINA SÁNCHEZ FERRER, 3

2. JUAN MANUEL BARRIONUEVO & ROCIO COELLO NÚÑEZ, 4

3. JOSÉ MARÍA GUERRERO MACÍAS & IGNACIO CANO, 7

4. MARTÍN BERMÚDEZ DE LA PUENTE & ÁNGELA PUMARIEGA, 10

5. MARCOS MIGUÉZ GONZÁLEZ & JOSÉ RAMÓN PARDO GALDO, 11

... full results ...