Tags

Torneo Rene Gimenez 3/4/17

Monday, 06 March 2017 18:43

Laguna Sauce Grande, March 4, 2017. Results after 3 races

By Guillermo Ramila

Este Sabado 4  de Marzo comenzó el campeonato Bahiense de Snipe puntuable, con buen viento se disputaron las 3  regatas. El torneo se realiza en honor a " El Chonle" RENE GIMENEZ , un timonel histórico de la flota que supo poner su impronta a su epoca.

... full results ...

South American Championship

Friday, 07 April 2017 00:00

Registration is open for the South American Championship to be sailed in San Isidro, ARG, April 8-15.

Campeonato Sudamericano de Snipe 2017

San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina, April 7-15, 2017

The NOR is posted and registration is open for the 2017 South American Championships to be held at Club Nautico San Isidro, ARG April 7-15. Mixed & Masters will be sailed April 7-11 with the Open SAs to follow April 11-15. Accommodation is provided for 36 sailors who have paid their entry - so register today! Contact info on the website.

SCIRA Argentina on Facebook

Tuesday, 28 February 2017 22:17

GPN Laguna Sauce Grande - Final

Tuesday, 28 February 2017 21:46

Laguna Sauce Grande, Monte Hermoso, Argentina, February 27, 2017. Results after 8 races (1 discard)

1. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 11

2. Luciano Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 23

3. Franco Braccini & Carolina Ares, 33

4. Diego Lipszyc & Martiniano Puente, 37

5. Martin Alonso & Victoria Courtade, 37

... full results and photos ...

GPN Laguna Sauce Grande - Day 2

Monday, 27 February 2017 07:43

Laguna Sauce Grande, Monte Hermoso, February 26, 2017. Results after 5 races

(Photo courtesy of Analia Fernandez)

1. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 6

2. Julian Del Cerro & Marisol Martinez, 12

3. Luciano Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 12

4. Martin Alonso & Victoria Courtade, 18

5. Franco Braccini & Carolina Ares, 20

...

 

GPN Laguna Sauce Grande - Day 1

Sunday, 26 February 2017 08:32

Laguna Sauce Grande, Monte Hermoso, February 25, 2017. Results after 3 races

1. Del Cerro & Martinez

2. Amato & Alvarez

3. Biraccini & Aires

... full results ...

Semana Internacional del Yachting - Final

Monday, 06 February 2017 20:58

Mar del Plata, February 6, 2017. Final results after 4 races

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

1. Nano Verdier & Andres Verdier, 7

2. Martin Alonso & Agostina Alonso, 16

3. Luciano Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 19

4. Diego G. Lipszyc & Nicolas Diffur, 19

5. Adrian Marcatelli & Reano Florencia, 20

... full results and photos by Matias Capizzano ...

Semana Internacional del Yachting - Day 2

Sunday, 05 February 2017 21:25

Mar del Plata, February 5, 2017. No races today due to a thunderstorm.

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

1. Fernando Verdier & Andrés Verdier, 4

2. Martín Alonso & Agostina Alonso, 12

3. Diego Lypszic & Nicolàs Diffur, 13

4. Leopoldo Van Avermaete & Diego Alonso

5. Luciano Pesci & Bárbara Brotons

 

Semana Internacional del Yachting - Day 1

Saturday, 04 February 2017 22:12

Mar del Plata, February 4, 2017

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

1. Fernando Verdier & Andrés Verdier, 4

2. Martín Alonso & Agostina Alonso, 12

3. Diego Lypszic & Nicolàs Diffur, 13

4. Leopoldo Van Avermaete & Diego Alonso

5. Luciano Pesci & Bárbara Brotons

Snipe: 1) Fernando Verdier-Andrés Verdier (YCO) 2) Martín Alonso-Agostina Alonso (CNBB) 3) Diego Lypszic-Nicolàs Diffur (YCO-CNZ) 4) Leopoldo Van Avermaete-Diego Alonso (YCA) 5) Luciano Pesci-Bárbara Brotons (CNC). - See more at: http://www.juanpanews.com/2017/02/semana-internacional-del-yachting-en-mar-del-plata-primer-dia-de-regatas-con-los-moth-y-snipe/#sthash.Fd7DSc5z.dpuf
Snipe: 1) Fernando Verdier-Andrés Verdier (YCO) 2) Martín Alonso-Agostina Alonso (CNBB) 3) Diego Lypszic-Nicolàs Diffur (YCO-CNZ) 4) Leopoldo Van Avermaete-Diego Alonso (YCA) 5) Luciano Pesci-Bárbara Brotons (CNC). - See more at: http://www.juanpanews.com/2017/02/semana-internacional-del-yachting-en-mar-del-plata-primer-dia-de-regatas-con-los-moth-y-snipe/#sthash.Fd7DSc5z.dpuf
Snipe: 1) Fernando Verdier-Andrés Verdier (YCO) 2) Martín Alonso-Agostina Alonso (CNBB) 3) Diego Lypszic-Nicolàs Diffur (YCO-CNZ) 4) Leopoldo Van Avermaete-Diego Alonso (YCA) 5) Luciano Pesci-Bárbara Brotons (CNC). - See more at: http://www.juanpanews.com/2017/02/semana-internacional-del-yachting-en-mar-del-plata-primer-dia-de-regatas-con-los-moth-y-snipe/#sthash.Fd7DSc5z.dpuf

... photos ...

2017 in Argentina

Sunday, 15 January 2017 19:02

Main regattas in Argentina

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

  • February 25-27 - GPN1 Zona Sud Atlantica - Laguna Sauce Grande
  • April 29-May 1 - GPN2 CORDOBA - Cordoba
  • May 27-28 - GPN3 SAN NICOLAS - San Nicolas
  • July 15-16 - GPN4 - NOA
  • October 7-9 - GPN5 - EP SBA YCA - Buenos Aires
  • October 28-29 GPN6 - Rosario
  • November 18-19 - GPN 7 - Santa Fe
  • November 24-27 - Argentinian Nationals - Santa Fe

... and other regattas ...