Tags

Punta Marina, July 15, 2017. Final results after 3 races

Juniors:

1. Clelia Sessa & Marco Onorato

2. Michele Meotto & Alberto Cassandro

3. Francesca Valentini & Alice Stella

Women's

1. Francesca Valentini & Alice Stella

Open:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi

2. Francesco Rossi & Francesca Tramontano

3. Marco Rinaldi & Alessandra Rinaldi

... full results ...

European Master Championship

Friday, 28 July 2017 00:00

Lake Molveno, Italy, July 28–30, 2017

SCHEDULE
Measurements. July 27, 2017 (9,00 to 13,00 and 14,00 to 18,00) July 28, 2017 (9,00 to 11,00)
Registration: July 28, 2017 from 9,00 to 11,30. Skipper Meeting: July 28, 2017, at 12,00.
Races: 28-29-30 July 2017; the warning signal of the first race of the day shall be hoisted at 13,00 hrs.

... Notice of Race available ...

Alpe Adria Region Snipe Series - Final

Monday, 12 June 2017 23:27

Alpe Adria Region Snipe Series

  • Sipar International - Moscenicka Draga (Croatia), May 27-28
  • South European Championship - Alpen Grand Prix - Mattsee (Austria), June 3-4
  • German Open - Piada Trophy - Caldonazzo (Italy), June 9-11

Kaiser Franz Jospeh Cup (62 boats, 6 countries) awarded to the first skipper with the best total score in the 3 regattas chosen

  1. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto / Silvia Penso
  2. Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec
  3. Alessandro Bari & Leonardo Franzini

Kaiserin Sissi Cup awarded to the first woman with the best total score in the 3 regattas chosen

  1. Daniela Semec
  2. Eleonora Zuzic
  3. Floriana Giraudo

... full results ...

Lake Caldonazzo, June 11, 2017

53 boats from 6 countries

German Open - Piada Trophy:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Gioele Toffolo ITA

2. Stefano Marchetti & Paolo Sangiorgi, ITA

3. Stefano Longhi & Eleonora Zuzic, ITA

German Nationals:

1. Herbert Hörterich & Sergio Giaccaglia (GER)

2. Günther Hautmann & Gerhard Hautmann (GER)

3. Rainer Lischke & Wolfram Mühlhuber (GER)

Regata Nazionale:

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Gioele Toffolo

2. Stefano Marchetti & Paolo Sangiorgi

3. Stefano Longhi, & Eleonora Zuzic

Caldonazzo Challenge CUP:

Paolo Lambertenghi & Gioele Toffolo

Middleeuropean Cup (highest distance from sailing place):

Slodecki Tomasz (POL)

... full results, regatta reports, photos and Italian Ranking...

Regata Nazionale Punta Ala - Final

Monday, 01 May 2017 23:31

Punta Ala, May 1, 2017. No races today due to strong winds.

(Photo courtesy of Lollo Baldi)

Results after 5 races (no discard)

1. USA Augie Diaz & Arianna Buzzetti, 9

2. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto, 25

3. Lapo Savorani & Federico Milone, 27

4. Giampiero Poggi & Eugenia Vanni, 36

5. Dario Bruni & Carlo Collotta, 37

... full results, photos (Yacht Club Punta Ala) and Italian Ranking ...

Regata Nazionale Santa Marinella

Friday, 07 April 2017 19:06

Santa Marinella, April 1-2, 2017. Results after 3 races

(Photo courtesy of Marco Midolo - Planet Sail)

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Enrico Solerio, 12

2. Gonzalo Crivello & Giovanna Gangitano, 15

3. Enrico Michel & Antonia Contin, 15

4. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 19

5. Pietro Fantoni & Marinella Gorgatto, 22

NOTE: According to the decision of the Giuria d'Appello of the Federazione Italiana Vela (Appeal n. 7/2017), the final results of the Regata Nazionale in Santa Marinella are changed (check the "new" final results).

... full results, Italian Ranking, photos ...

Italian Nationals

Tuesday, 29 August 2017 00:00

Rio Marina, Isola d'Elba, August 29 - September 2, 2017

... Notice of Race available ...

Diana III

Wednesday, 22 February 2017 22:44

From Giorgio Brezich archives

1956, Diana III with Bora wind in Sistiana, Gulf of Trieste

2004 Master World Championship

Monday, 28 November 2016 18:47

Lake Bracciano 2004

2017 in Italy

Sunday, 01 January 2017 00:00

2017 Italian Calendar (main regattas):

  • Santa Marinella - April 1-2 - Regata Nazionale
  • San Ruffino - April 22-23 - Vele di San Ruffino
  • Punta Ala - April 29-30-May 1 - Regata Nazionale
  • Moscenicka Draga (Croatia) - May 27-28 - SIPAR
  • Mattsee (Austria) - June 3-4 - Alpen Grand Prix
  • Caldonazzo - June 9-11 - German Open & Piada Trophy (Regata Nazionale only June 10-11)
  • Pescara - July 8-9 - Regata Nazionale
  • Punta Marina  - July 15-16 - Junior Italian Nationals
  • Lake Molveno - July 28-30 - European Masters
  • Chioggia - August 5-6 - Campionato dell'Adriatico
  • Rio Marina (Elba Island) - August 29-September 2 - Italian Nationals
  • Riccione - September 16-17 - Italian Master Nationals