Tags

Høstcupen - Final

Sunday, 15 October 2017 22:14

Baerum, Oslo, October 15, 2017. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Johan G Mejlænder & Verena Weissmann, 6

2. Geir Hansen & Benedicte Frostad, 8

3. Øyvind Parken & Hilde Høvik, 8

... full results ...

Høstcupen - Day 1

Sunday, 15 October 2017 08:36

Baerum, Oslo, October 15, 2017. Results after 3 races

1. Øyvind Parken & Hilde Høvik, 6

2. Geir Hansen & Benedicte Frostad, 7

3. Johan G Mejlænder & Verena Weissmann, 8

... full results ...

80 Years of Snipe in Norway

Monday, 02 October 2017 22:36

Brynjulf Romslo has worked for years to write down the story of the Snipe Class in Norway with the help of many Snipe sailors around Norway. It tells how the Snipe was introduced in Norway 80 years ago and how it became so popular. It is a very nice book with many stories, pictures and results.

The book costs NOK 300, -Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Viking Snipen

Sunday, 17 September 2017 19:26

Baerum, Oslo, September 17. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Anette Melsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 6

2. Guillermo Garcia & Roger Sløvik, 11

3. Ola Nygard & Isak B. Svennæs, 12

4. Johan G Mejlænder & Verena Weissmann, 19

5. Arild Figenschou & Linda Vos, 20

... full results ...

Norwegian Women's Nationals

Sunday, 20 August 2017 21:52

Baerum, Oslo, August 20, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. NOR Anette Melsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 7

2. SWE Maria Ohrn & Alexandra Wang, 9

3. NOR Lise Gehrken & Tina Kopseng, 15

4. NOR Anna-Sofia Gregersson & Siri B. Kamfjord, 22

5. NOR Ellen Hoeg & Hege Berthelsen, 24

... full results ...

Open Norwegian Nationals - Final

Monday, 10 July 2017 00:00

Oslo, Baerum, July 9, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard). Jostein and Asbjorn Grodem won the Nationals.

1. Jostein Grodem & Asbjorn Grodem, 6

2. Ulrik Sandvig & Tanya Ferner Heglund, 18

3. Steffen Skjonberg & Maria Ohrn, 21

4. Kristoffer Spone & Karmen Spone, 24

5. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 26

... full results and photos ...

Birger Jansen's Musto Cup

Wednesday, 21 June 2017 07:39

Baerum, Oslo, June 17-18, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. Lise Gehrken & Jostein Grodem, 8

2. Guillermo Garcia & Andreas Karlsen, 13

3. Bard Saethre & Karen Kristoffersen, 24

4. Mads Truelsen & Karsten Eskelund, 24

5. Anette Melsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 34

... full results ...

Vårsnipa

Sunday, 14 May 2017 23:00

Baerum, Oslo, May 13-14, 2017. Results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. Anette Malsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 6

2. Steffen Skionberg & Maria Ohrn, 9

3. Johan Georg Mejlaender & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 13

4. Bard Saethre & Karen Kristoffersen, 14

5. Piotr Slowik & Roger Slowik, 19

... full results ...

Snipe Cup Horten Seilforening

Friday, 05 May 2017 17:47

Horten, Norway, April 29-20, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Horten Seilforening)

1. Anette Melsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 9

2. Karen Kristoffersen & Bård Sæthre, 9

3. Reidar Berthelsen & Jenny Pøhner, 12

4. Guillermo Garcia & Grenne Helene, 19

5. Siri B Kamfjord & Anna Sofie Gregersson, 19

... full results and photos ...

 

2017 in Norway

Thursday, 23 February 2017 20:54

Main regattas in Norway:

  • April 5 - Regelkveld i Bærum, Sarbuvollen kl.19.00
  • April 29-30 - Vestfold Cup – Horten Seilforening
  • May 6-7 - Majsnipen – Hovås Göteborg
  • May 13 – 14 Vårsnipa – Bærum Seilforening
  • June 3-5 - Harbroe Cup Denmark
  • June 17–18 - Birger Jansen’s Musto Cup – Bærum Seilforening
  • July 6–9 - Norwegian Nationals – Bærum Seilforening
  • August 5–6 - Norwegian Master Nationals – Bærum Seilforening
  • August 19–20 - Norwegian Women's Nationals – Bærum Seilforening
  • August 22–24 - H.M.K serieseilaser – KNS
  • September 2–3 - Swedish Nationals -Ljungkile, Göteborg
  • September 9–10 - VikingSnipen – Bærum Seilforening