Tags

Memorial Cholo Armada

Wednesday, 22 March 2017 13:08

Vigo, March 18-19, 2017. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. POR Tiago Roquette & Salvador Roquette, 6

2. ESP Juan Cajade & Victor Fernandez Vidal, 14

3. ESP Enrique Porto de la Calle & Antonio Solino, 27

4. ESP Alejandro Toledo Fedz & Eduardo Requera Fernandez, 27

5. ESP Paula Correa Sanchez & Pilar Amaro Fernandez, 28

... full results ...

Campeonato Baleares

Monday, 20 March 2017 07:33

Mahon, March 17-19, 2017. Results after 4 araces (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Club Maritimo Mahon)

1. Damian Borras & Sara Franceschi, 4

2. Jordi Tray & Lluis Mas, 5

3. Teodoro Matheu & Luis Valentin Fernandez, 12

4. Hugo Ramon & Natalia Celia Diaz, 17

5. Antonio Pons & Loren Mesquides, 19

... full results ...

Trofeo Ciudad de Mahon

Tuesday, 14 March 2017 21:42

Mahon, March 11-12, 2017 Results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Carlos Pons Vidal)

1. Jordi Triay & Lluis Mas, 3

2. Josep Pons & ??, 7

3. Antonio Pons & Claudia Pons, 8

4. Fernando Rita & Julia Rita, 8

5. Manel Barber & Laura Triay, 14

... full results and photos ...

Ferrol, March 4-5 2017

(Photo courtesy of Snipespain)

1. Francisco Palacios-Jaime Alvarez RCAR 3 ptos
2. Jaime Miranda-Cuco Tizon RCNCoruña 8 "
3. Miguel Cid-Pablo Biargue RCNCoruña 9 "
4. Fernando Tajuelo-Pepe Losada CNRFerrol 11 "
5. Juan Cajade-Victor Fernanadez RCNCoruña 13 "
6. Martin Bermudez- Paula Gonzalez RCNMadrid 14 "

... full results and report in Spanish ...

Junior and Senior World Championship

Tuesday, 01 August 2017 00:00

Junior World Championship - Vieri Lasinio di Castelvero Trophy

La Coruna, August 1-6, 2017

Event's website

Senior World Championship - Commodore Hub E. Isaacks Trophy

La Coruna, August 5-11, 2017

Event's website

...

Oseberg Challenge

Sunday, 19 February 2017 21:39

Malaga, February 17-19, 2017. Final results after 3 races

(Photo courtesy of RCM)

1. ESP José Manuel Ruiz & Gabriel Utrera, 4

2. ESP Pablo Fresneda & Cesar Travado, 9

3. ESP Pablo Garcia & Lucas Rodriguez, 9

4. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 12

5. ESP Martin Bermudez & Esperanza Perez, 13

... full results and photos ...

Teams from European Naval Academies

Saturday, 18 February 2017 09:29

Ria de Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain, April 22-23, 2017

Comisión Naval de Regatas de la Escuela Naval Militar

Teams from Naval colleges from Portugal, Poland, Romania, Bulgaria and - of course - Spain are already registered for the "50° Trofeo Las Anclas - 300 Aniversario Real Compania de Guardiamarinas".

Anuncio de Regata - Notice of Race

Entry List

Snipe Clinic in Mahon

Wednesday, 01 February 2017 19:00

Club Maritimo de Mahon, March 15-16, 2017

Clinic run by Damian Borras (just before the Balearic Championship)

...

Ria de Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain, April 22-23, 2017

Comisión Naval de Regatas de la Escuela Naval Militar

... Aviso de Regata - Notice of Race ...

A few day ago we posted a video of the 1973 World Championship in Malaga.

Now - from the Giorgio Brezich archives - the menu with the autographs of the sailors.

... back and front ...