Campeonato Sudamericano – Day 2

Montevideo, March 28, 2013. Three races completed

1. Ricardo Fabini & Florencia Parnizari, tot. 7

2. Mario Tinoco & Alexandre Muto, tot. 14

3. Luis Soubie & Diego Lipszich, tot. 20

(photo courtesy Juan Jose Ferretti)

… full results …

Montevideo, March 28, 2013. Three races completed

1. Ricardo Fabini & Florencia Parnizari, tot. 7

2. Mario Tinoco & Alexandre Muto, tot. 14

3. Luis Soubie & Diego Lipszich, tot. 20

(photo courtesy Juan Jose Ferretti)

… full results …

 

Photos YCU

YACHT CLUB URUGUAYO
XXXV CAMPEONATO SUDAMERICANO DE SNIPE
27 al 30 de marzo de 2013
All Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl B# Sail # Crew Subg. From 1 2 3 T
1 05 URU28026 Ricardo Fabini & Florencia Parnizari YCU 2 1 4 7
2 31 BRA31139 Mario Tinoco de Amaral & Alexandre Muto CRG-ICRJ 3 9 2 14
3 33 ARG28701 Luis Soubie & Diego Lipszyc YCO 15 4 1 20
4 15 ARG29887 Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez YCO 1 10 11 22
5 08 URU29826 Roberto Fabini & Juan Borda YCU 11 5 13 29
6 30 BRA31121 Felipe Schaefer de Linhares & Eduardo Beirao ICSC 4 18 8 30
7 35 BRA29821 Alexandre Dias Paradeda & Gabriel Kieling dos San CDJ 5 17 10 32
8 16 ARG31062 Adolfo Benaviddez & Luis H. Canuto CVR 7 16 12 35
9 24 URU29829 Pablo Defazio & Mariana Foglia YCU 8 15 14 37
10 26 BRA31066 Mateus Tavarez & Daniel Claro YCDB 18 12 9 39
11 38 BRA30778 Adriano j. Burgos & Christian Franzen ICSC 10 14 17 41
12 10 ARG30949 Brenda Quagliotti & Agustín Pérez Goiri junior CVR 12 13 18 43
13 14 COL29652 Dany Delgado Fetiva & Forrest Worthington CVC – FCV 22 6 16 44
14 20 URU29785 Diego García & Joaquín García YCPE 21 21 3 45
15 09 ARG29228 Matias Chemes & Jorge Chemes junior MPSF 20 20 5 45
16 17 URU30464 Federico Waksman & Paolo Sassi YCU 17 7 21 45
17 13 BRA31004 Rafael Gagliotti & Henrique Wisniewski ICS 19 2 25 46
18 25 ARG31008 Javier M. Moyano & Javier F. Matheu CNC 6 11 35\DSQ 52
19 03 BRA30041 Diego Montautti & Alexandre Niedepauer ICSC 9 22 22 53
20 37 BRA30703 Alexandre Tinoco & Matheus Goncalvez CRG 16 3 35\RAF 54
21 06 PER31087 Javier Arribas & Franco DÁngelo junior CRL 13 23 19 55
22 02 ECU30970 Diego Velez & Juan José Fometti FEY 25 8 24 57
23 11 BRA29689 Gaetan Borba Labi & Vicente Peruffo CDJ 28 19 15 62
24 28 ARG29342 Federico A. Norman & Diego Rudoy CVR 31 25 7 63
25 39 URU29891 Pedro Garra & Federico Moreira YCPE 26 35\DSQ 6 67
26 19 URU30462 Alex Schewe & Ignacio Rodriguez junior YCU 23 26 20 69
27 12 BRA30837 Henrique Back & Léo Xavier ICSC 14 27 32 73
28 04 URU29828 Gastón Arregui & Enrique Schikendantz junior YCU 29 24 26 79
29 07 BRA31136 Alex Juk & Juan de la Fuente ICSC-VI 24 30 28 82
30 01 BRA30806 Larissa Bunese Juk & Tatiana Ribeiro femenino MDB 27 29 27 83
31 27 URU29786 Martín Dovat & Sofia Ferrés YCPE 30 31 23 84
32 40 URU30461 Harry Giuria & Guillermo Plá YCU-YCPE 32 28 29 89
33 18 URU30643 Lucía Zerbino & Rafael Ferres junior YCPE 35\ZFP 32 30 97
34 29 URU30870 Agustín Méndez & Ignacio Varela junior NYC 34 33 31 98

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *