European Championship – Day 2

Yytery, Pori, August 23, 2018. Results after 4 races. Today only one race completed (after 5 general recalls)

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

1. ESP Gustavo del Castillo Palop & Rafael del Castillo Palop, 8

2. ESP Jordi Triay Pons & Arturo Barranco Salamanca, 18

3. ESP Jose Guerrero Macias & Pablo Martinez Iribarne, 21

4. BEL Yannick Laumans & Dirk De Bock, 26

5. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 29

… full results and photos …

Yytery, Pori, August 23, 2018. Results after 4 races. Today only one race completed (after 5 general recalls)

(Photo courtesy of Matias Capizzano)

1. ESP Gustavo del Castillo Palop & Rafael del Castillo Palop, 8

2. ESP Jordi Triay Pons & Arturo Barranco Salamanca, 18

3. ESP Jose Guerrero Macias & Pablo Martinez Iribarne, 21

4. BEL Yannick Laumans & Dirk De Bock, 26

5. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 29

… full results and photos …

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19 / ESP31454   Gustavo del Castillo Palop   RCNGC   1   1   1   5   8  
1  
2  
15 / ESP29698   Jordi Triay pons   Club maritimo de mahon   2   5   4   7   18  
2  
3  
14 / ESP28216   Jose M. Guerrero Macias   R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade   4   6   10   1   21  
3  
4  
10 / BEL28855   Yannick Laumans   KLYC   11   4   7   4   26  
4  
5  
11 / BEL31274   Manu Hens   R.Y.C.B.   7/SCP   2   18   2   29  
5  
6  
16 / ESP29980   Victor Pérez   CMSAP   13   3   2   15   33T  
6  
7  
20 / ESP31490   Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit   RCNV/RCMS   7   12   5   9   33T  
7  
8  
44 / ITA30009   Paolo Lambertenghi   Circolo Vela Torbole   3   16   9   8   36  
8  
9  
43 / ITA15790   Pietro Fantoni   Yacht Club Adriaco   9   9   12   10   40  
9  
10  
18 / ESP31450   Juan Cajade   Real Club Nautico de La Coruña   20   10   8   6   44  
10  
11  
46 / NOR29088   Karl Otto Book   Åsgårdstrand   12   15   6   16   49  
11  
12  
40 / FRA31362   FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES   cercle de la voile d’arcachon   19   18   11   3   51  
12  
13  
47 / NOR30090   steffen skjønberg   Bærum   14   11   14   14   53  
13  
14  
31 / FIN30808   Ville Aalto-Setälä   BSF   15   14   3   23   55  
14  
15  
17 / ESP31016   Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE   R.C.N. de Madrid – R.C.A.R. Gijón   8   7   13   42/DSQ   70  
15  
16  
48 / NOR31314   Guillermo Garcia de la Concha   Horten Seilforening   6   13   42/DNS   12   73  
16  
17  
21 / ESP31455   Juan Debén Tíscar   CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna   10   8   15   42/UFD   75  
17  
18  
24 / FIN29859   Riku Vääriskoski   HSK   16   21   29   13   79T  
18  
19  
50 / SWE30068   Per Edwall   HYC Hovås Yacht Club   18   17   25   19   79T  
19  
20  
45 / NOR13923   Jorn Haga   Real Clun Nautico Motril   22   20   21/SCP   18   81  
20  
21  
41 / GBR28541   Matthew Wolstenholme   Bough Beech Sailing Club   21   22   22   21   86  
21  
22  
32 / FIN30874   Claus Carpelan   KPS-KSS   24   19   20   24   87  
22  
23  
13 / CRO29569   Marko Marinovic   YC SPLIT   17   23   17   42/UFD   99  
23  
24  
33 / FIN30891   Chita Wahlroos   BSS   26   27   28/SCP   20   101  
24  
25  
42 / GBR29611   Sue Roberts   Bough Beech SC   30   25   16   33   104  
25  
26  
36 / FIN31099   Antti Mikkonen   S-88   33   26   23   25   107  
26  
27  
37 / FIN31260   Kai Saarhelo   BSF   35   28   24   26   113  
27  
28  
25 / FIN30259   Thomas Baltscheffsky   Esbo Segelförening (ESF)   25   29   33   28   115  
28  
29  
49 / POL28221   Dawid Marczak   ŻLKS KIEKRZ   42/DNS   31   21   24/SCP   118  
29  
30  
38 / FIN31482   Mikko Valjus   HSK   27   42/DNF   42/DNS   11   122  
30  
31  
39 / FIN28704   Sampo Valjus   OPS   25/SCP   33   36/SCP   29   123T  
31  
32  
28 / FIN30502   Emilia Väänänen   Oulun Merenkävijät   31   30   28   34   123T  
32  
33  
35 / FIN31031   Jussi Heikkilä   SMER   32   24   27   42/DNS   125  
33  
34  
34 / FIN30900   Reino Suonsilta   HSK   28   35   34/SCP   30   127  
34  
35  
29 / FIN30560   Pasi Kalliala   MP   29   32   42/DNS   27   130  
35  
36  
23 / FIN29243   Timo Pajunen   HSK   39/SCP   38   42/DNS   17   136  
36  
37  
26 / FIN30450   Kari Nyqvist   BSF   36   37   30   35   138  
37  
38  
22 / FIN19677   Kari Kokkonen   HSK   34   34   42/DNF   31   141T  
38  
39  
30 / FIN30655   Risto Tamminen   KPS-KSS   38   36   31   36   141T  
39  
40  
12 / FIN30447   Jussi Savela   BSF   42/DNF   42/DNS   42/DNS   32   158  
40  
41  
27 / FIN30460   Pasi Sundberg   HSK   41/SCP   39   42/DNS   37   159  
41  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *