Europeans – Day 1

Kamien Pomorski, August 20, 2014.

After a general recall, the first race of the Europeans started out in heavy winds, 16-30 knots and very powerful gusts up to 28 knots. Lots of boats capsized and further racing was cancelled.

Due to shallow waters, some rigs were damaged when capsizing.

1. BRA Alexandre Tinoco & Bernardo Low-Beer

2. POR Tiago Morais & Tomas Pires De Lima

3. ITA Enrico Solerio & Sergio Simonetti

Video: Alexandre Tinoco and Bernardo Low-Beer

Video: Tiago Morais

Video: Stephan and Monica Irgens

Tracking

… full results …

Kamien Pomorski, August 20, 2014.

After a general recall, the first race of the Europeans started out in heavy winds, 16-30 knots and very powerful gusts up to 28 knots. Lots of boats capsized and further racing was cancelled.

Due to shallow waters, some rigs were damaged when capsizing.

1. BRA Alexandre Tinoco & Bernardo Low-Beer

2. POR Tiago Morais & Tomas Pires De Lima

3. ITA Enrico Solerio & Sergio Simonetti

Video: Alexandre Tinoco and Bernardo Low-Beer

Video: Tiago Morais

Video: Stephan and Monica Irgens

Tracking

… full results …

 

1 BRA 31151 Alexandre Tinoco
RCRSR
Bernardo Low-beer
IATE CLUBE DE RIO DO JANEIRO
1,0 1
2 POR 28767 Tiago Morais
C N LECA
Tomas Pires De Lima
CVA
2,0 2
3 ITA 30269 Enrico Solerio
YACHT CLUB SANREMO
Sergio Simonetti
C.V. SANTA MARGHERITA LIGURE
3,0 3
4 ESP 28676 Victor Perez
C.D.CANAL DE ISABEL II
Cristian Sanchez
C.D.CANAL ISABEL II
4,0 4
5 SWE 30068 Per Edwall
GSC
Ole Martin Moen
GSC
5,0 5
6 BEL 28855 Yannick Laumans
KLYC
Kai Kinnear
KLYC
6,0 6
7 ESP 31237 Raul De Valenzuela Santaella
CLUB DE MAR ALMERIA
Antolin Alejandre De Ona
CLUB DE MAR ALMERIA
7,0 7
8 NOR 30186 Jostein Grodem
AASGAARDSTRAND SF
Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen
BAERUM SF
8,0 8
9 NOR 30090 Birger Jansen
BAERUM
Ivar Jacobsen
BAERUM
9,0 9
10 POL 30644 Piotr Mańczak
ŻLKS
Przemysław Blaszka
NIEZRZESZONY
10,0 10
11 ESP 30238 Aurora De Juan Ojeda
RCMMELILLA
Juan Creus Martinez
RCM MELILLA
11,0 11
12 SWE 29943 Lucas Orn
GKSS
Axel Edwall
GKSS
12,0 12
13 DEN 29916 Christian Skjoldvang Andersen
ES
Celina Skjqdt
ES
13,0 13
14 ESP 30146 Ignacio Cano Rodriguez
RCM MELILLA
Baltasar Ali Martin Mohamed
RCMMELILLA
14,0 14
15 FRA 30757 Jean Jacques Frebault
C V ARCACHON
Cyril Laprebendere
CV HOURTIN MEDOC
15,0 15
16 POL 30537 Krzysztof Kluza
ZLKS KIEKRZ
Natalia Wierzbicka
ŻLKS KIEKRZ
16,0 16
17 FRA 29367 Maxim Romain
BLUE CIRCLE SAILING CLUB (UK)
Guy Welch
BLACKWATER SAILING CLUB (UK)
17,0 17
18 POL 29894 Sokolowski Lukasz
ZLKS
Sokolowski Piotr
ZLKS POZNAN
18,0 18
19 POL 30708 Tomasz Słodecki
PKM LOK
Mariusz Pokryszka
PKM LOK
19,0 19
20 BEL 30400 Dirk De Bock
RYCB
Yannick Bongaerts
RYCB
20,0 20
21 BEL 31226 Thierry Den Hartigh
RYCB
Fabienne Goubau
RYCB
21,0 21
22 ITA 30983 Fabio Rochelli
S.V.BARCOLA GRIGNANO
Daniela Semec
S.V. BARCOLA GRIGNANO
22,0 22
23 ITA 29960 Tom Stahl
CIRCOLO NAUTICO CHIOGGIA
Jacopo Stahl
CIRCOLO NAUTICO CHIOGGIA
23,0 23
24 NOR 30312 Magnus Hedemark
BÆRUM SEILFORENING
Anette Melsom Myhre
ASKER SEILFORENING
24,0 24
25 BEL 30758 Ghys Wim
WIM
An Van Daele
VVW
25,0 25
26 ESP 30869 Miguel Cid Montoya
RCN CORUNA
Carmen Mateo Suarez-pumariega
CN SADA
26,0 26
27 POL 30334 Rafał Zakrzewski
JACHT KLUB WIELKOPOLSKI
Agnieszka Wiercińska
JACHT KLUB WIELKOPOLSKI
27,0 27
28 ESP 29924 Arturo Chao Correa
RCM MELILLA
Guillermo Tardido Enrique
RCM MELILLA
28,0 28
29 ITA 30303 Ivo Gattulli
AVB
Alea Cecconi
TACONDO
29,0 29
30 ITA 29082 Alessandro Bari
ASSOCIAZIONE VELICA TRENTINA
Antonio Bari
ASSOCIAZIONE VELICA TRENTINA
30,0 30
31 USA 28470 Stephan Irgens
CSA
Monica Irgens
CSA
31,0 31
32 ITA 30200 Giuseppe Borrelli
PLANET SAIL BRACCIANO ROMA
Daniele Guazzieri
PLANET SAIL BRACCIANO ROMA
32,0 32
33 POL 29973 Jakub Kulesza
ZLKS KIEKRZ, POZNAN
Ewa Kulesza
ZLKS KIEKRZ, POZNAN
33,0 33
34 FIN 30558 Jukka Kotisalo
LAPPEENRANTA LRPS
Eija Kotisalo
LAPPEENRANTA LRPS
34,0 34
35 FIN 30900 Kai Saarhelo
BSF, PORI
Riku Vaeaeriskoski
MARJANIEMEN PURJEHTIJAT
35,0 35
36 POL 29352 Przemysław Skowroński
ŻLKS KIERZ
Marcin Korbik
ŻLKS KIEKRZ
36,0 36
37 37,0 37
38 POR 29994 Diogo Machado Pinto
ANLISBOA
Goncalo Santos
SAD
38,0 38
39 BEL 31174 Manu Hens
RYCB
Enrico Michel
NA
62,0 dnc
40 POL 29475 Michał Jaruga
KŻ MEWA POZNAŃ
Kinga Jaruga
KŻ MEWA POZNAŃ
62,0 dnc
41 POL 29531 Andrzej Grocholewski
AZS POZNAN
Joanna Grocholewska
AZS POZNAN
62,0 dnc
42 POL 30655 Andrzej Neyman
JKW POZNAŃ
Alicja Neyman
JKW POZNAŃ
62,0 dnc
43 POL 29650 Jaroslaw Klimczyk
PKM LOK POZNAN
Marek Berkau
PKM LOK POZNAN
62,0 dnc
44 BEL 30474 Dries Crombe
SRNA GALGENWEEL
Julie Vermeiren
SRNA GALGENWEEL
62,0 dnc
45 ESP 29698 Jordi Triay Pons
C.M.M.
Lluis Mas Barcelo
C.M.M.
62,0 dnc
46 BEL 31225 Callot Andre
RYCB
Callot Eric
RYCB
62,0 dnc
47 FRA 30114 Thomas Jerome
CS MONTEROLAIS
El Ghozi Nadia
CS MONTEROLAIS
62,0 dnc
48 SWE 31031 Tobias Chroneer
WSSW
Charlotta Chroneer
WSSW
62,0 dnc
49 ESP 30987 Juan Deben Tiscar
LICEO CASINO VILAGARCIA
Gerardo Prego Menor
LICEO CASINO VILAGARCIA
62,0 dnc
50 FIN 29642 Anni Toija
YACHT CLUB OF TURKU (TPS)
Pekka Toija
YACHT CLUB OF TURKU (TPS)
62,0 dnc
51 SWE 30637 Lars Hylander
JOLLESEGLARNA UPPLANDS VASBY BS
Magnus Westman
JOLLESEGLARNA UPPLANDS VASBY BS
62,0 dnc
52 ESP 30242 Jaime De Miranda Osset
RCN CORUNA
Marta Perez Rodriguez
CNR FERROL
62,0 dnc
53 ITA 15790 Pietro Fantoni
CIRCOLO DELLA VELA MUGGIA
Julia Melton
LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB
62,0 dnc
54 ITA 30009 Paolo Lambertenghi
CVT
Yuri Miorandi
CIRCOLO VELA ARCO
62,0 dnc
55 ITA 27130 Silvano Zuanelli
ASSOCIAZIONE VELICA TRENTINA
Flavio Rossi
C.U.S. TRENTO
62,0 dnc
56 FIN 29418 Hanna-leena Lehtinen
HELSINGFORS SEGELKLUBB
Juha Lehtinen
HELSINGFORS SEGELKLUBB
62,0 dnc
57 NOR 30660 Steffen Skjonberg
BÆRUM
Maria Kaiser
ÅSGÅRDSTRAND SF
62,0 dnc
58 BEL 30344 Guy Celis
RYCB
Charlotte Hambrouck
RYCB
62,0 dnc
59 DEN 29939 Svend Andersen
ROYAL DANISH YACHTCLUB
Pia Skjoldvang
ROYAL DANISH YACHTCLUB
62,0 dnc
60 ESP 31247 Damian Borras Camps
MAHON
Ivan Moreno
IBIZA
62,0 dnc
61 POL 28221 Dawid Marczak
ZLKS KIEKRZ
Bartosz Pędzinski
ZLKS KIEKRZ
62,0 dnc

More photos (courtesy of Eusosnipe2014)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *