Finnish Nationals – Day 1

Turku, August 20, 2015. Results after 3 races

1. Aalto-Setala Ville & Aalto-Setala Evelina, 3

2. Wahlroos Chita & Wahlroos Timo, 8

3. Saarhelo Kai & Mikkonen Jaakko, 17

4. Suonsilta Reino & Saarhelo Jouko, 18

5. Valjus Sampo & Valijus Ronja, 19

… full results …

Turku, August 20, 2015. Results after 3 races

1. Aalto-Setala Ville & Aalto-Setala Evelina, 3

2. Wahlroos Chita & Wahlroos Timo, 8

3. Saarhelo Kai & Mikkonen Jaakko, 17

4. Suonsilta Reino & Saarhelo Jouko, 18

5. Valjus Sampo & Valijus Ronja, 19

… full results …

Rank Class Fleet Nat Sailno Helm CrewName Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Snipe Open 30259 Aalto-Setälä Ville Aalto-Setälä Evelinna BSF 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Snipe Open 30891 Wahlroos Chita Wahlroos Timo BSS 2 3 3 8 8
3rd Snipe Open 31260 Saarhelo Kai Mikkonen Jaakko BSF 3 9 5 17 17
4th Snipe Open 30900 Suonsilta Reino Saarhelo Jouko HSK 6 5 7 18 18
5th Snipe CII 28704 Valjus Sampo Valjus Ronja OPS 4 4 11 19 19
6th Snipe Open 30197 Valjus Mikko Valjus Viivi HSK 7 8 6 21 21
7th Snipe Open 31099 Mikkonen Antti Mikkonen Matias S-88 11 2 9 22 22
8th Snipe Open 30447 Sävelä Jussi Tuomala Kari BSF 5 16 2 23 23
9th Snipe Open 30833 Lehtinen Hanna-Leena Lehtinen Juha HSK 9 10 4 23 23
10th Snipe Open 30560 Kalliala Pasi MP 10 7 12 29 29
11th Snipe Open 30189 Cederberg Anders Cederberg Andreas NJK 15 13 8 36 36
12th Snipe CII 29672 Vuorinen Juha-Pekka Vuorinen Venny/Vuorinen Viola TPS 12 15 10 37 37
13th Snipe CII 29642 Toija Anni Toija Pekka TPS 14 11 14 39 39
14th Snipe Open 30874 Carpelan Claus Valjus Risto HSK 8 6 27 DSQ 41 41
15th Snipe CII 12069 Taipale Pekka Enberg Eija KPS 16 12 16 44 44
16th Snipe CII 26646 Lahti Jukka Heljo Juhani N 17 14 13 44 44
17th Snipe CII 29243 Pajunen Timo Sarantaus Jaakko/Tarmio Pekka HSK 13 21 15 49 49
18th Snipe CI 26645 Bjurström Robert Sundberg Veera N 18 18 17 53 53
19th Snipe Open 29859 Nylund Roger Renvall Alf ASS 20 17 22 59 59
20th Snipe Open 30460 Reittilä Eeva Mäkinen Teemu HSK 19 19 24 62 62
21st Snipe Open 30278 Santala Jukka Santala Eija OM 22 20 20 62 62
22nd Snipe Open 30450 Nyqvist Kari Judin Risto/Nyqvist Ruusu SSÄgir 24 22 18 64 64
23rd Snipe CII 28783 Hakanen Mikko Kuosa Kari N 25 23 19 67 67
24th Snipe CII 29418 Arponen Maija Dorra Nick KoPu 21 27 DNF 21 69 69
25th Snipe Open 30502 Marttila Mirja-Liisa Manninen Kimmo HSK 23 24 23 70 70
26th Snipe Open 30480 Lieto Hanna HSK 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 81 81

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *