Finnish Nationals – Day 2

Turku, August 22, 2015. Results after 5 races, 1 discard

1. Ville Aalto-Setala & Evelina Aalto-Setala, 5

2. Chita Wahlroos & Timo Wahlroos, 11

3. Sampo Valijus & Ronja Valijus, 13

… full results …

 

Turku, August 22, 2015. Results after 5 races, 1 discard

1. Ville Aalto-Setala & Evelina Aalto-Setala, 5

2. Chita Wahlroos & Timo Wahlroos, 11

3. Sampo Valijus & Ronja Valijus, 13

… full results …

 

Rank Class Fleet Nat Sailno Helm CrewName Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st Snipe Open 30259 Aalto-Setälä Ville Aalto-Setälä Evelinna BSF 1 1 1 (2) 2 7 5
2nd Snipe Open 30891 Wahlroos Chita Wahlroos Timo BSS 2 3 3 3 (7) 18 11
3rd Snipe CII 28704 Valjus Sampo Valjus Ronja OPS 4 4 (11) 1 4 24 13
4th Snipe Open 30447 Sävelä Jussi Tuomala Kari BSF 5 (16) 2 5 3 31 15
5th Snipe Open 31099 Mikkonen Antti Mikkonen Matias S-88 (11) 2 9 4 5 31 20
6th Snipe Open 30874 Carpelan Claus Valjus Risto HSK 8 6 (27 DSQ) 6 1 48 21
7th Snipe Open 30900 Suonsilta Reino Saarhelo Jouko HSK 6 5 7 7 (11) 36 25
8th Snipe Open 31260 Saarhelo Kai Mikkonen Jaakko BSF 3 9 5 11 (27 OCS) 55 28
9th Snipe Open 30197 Valjus Mikko Valjus Viivi HSK 7 8 6 9 (27 OCS) 57 30
10th Snipe Open 30833 Lehtinen Hanna-Leena Lehtinen Juha HSK 9 10 4 10 (14) 47 33
11th Snipe Open 30560 Kalliala Pasi MP 10 7 12 (14) 6 49 35
12th Snipe CII 29672 Vuorinen Juha-Pekka Vuorinen Venny/Vuorinen Viola TPS 12 (15) 10 8 10 55 40
13th Snipe Open 30189 Cederberg Anders Cederberg Andreas NJK 15 13 8 (16) 12 64 48
14th Snipe CII 12069 Taipale Pekka Enberg Eija KPS (16) 12 16 13 9 66 50
15th Snipe CII 26646 Lahti Jukka Heljo Juhani N (17) 14 13 17 8 69 52
16th Snipe CII 29642 Toija Anni Toija Pekka TPS 14 11 14 (19) 13 71 52
17th Snipe CII 29243 Pajunen Timo Sarantaus Jaakko/Tarmio Pekka HSK 13 21 15 15 (22) 86 64
18th Snipe Open 30278 Santala Jukka Santala Eija OM (22) 20 20 12 17 91 69
19th Snipe CI 26645 Bjurström Robert Sundberg Veera N 18 18 17 22 (23) 98 75
20th Snipe Open 29859 Nylund Roger Renvall Alf ASS 20 17 22 20 (27 DNF) 106 79
21st Snipe Open 30460 Reittilä Eeva Mäkinen Teemu HSK 19 19 (24) 21 20 103 79
22nd Snipe CII 29418 Arponen Maija Dorra Nick KoPu 21 (27 DNF) 21 23 19 111 84
23rd Snipe CII 28783 Hakanen Mikko Kuosa Kari N 25 23 19 (26) 18 111 85
24th Snipe Open 30450 Nyqvist Kari Judin Risto/Nyqvist Ruusu SSÄgir (24) 22 18 24 21 109 85
25th Snipe Open 30502 Marttila Mirja-Liisa Manninen Kimmo HSK 23 24 23 (25) 16 111 86
26th Snipe Open 30480 Lieto Hanna HSK (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 18 15 114 87

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *