Snipe Challenge – Day 1

Começou a Snipe Challenge! 35 barcos competindo.

Publiée par Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro sur Samedi 6 avril 2019

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, April 6, 2019. Results after day 1:

  1. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 5
  2. Victor H. Demaison & Anderson Brandao, 17
  3. Rafael Gagliotti & Fabio Harkott, 23
  4. Matheus Oliveira & Rafael Pereira, 27
  5. Felipe Rondina & Joao Pedro Souto, 29

Format:

A regatta inspired on the SSL finals model! This will be the first edition with a money prize for the top 3 sailors of the final race. The prize pot will come from the amount of money gathered by the entry fees, which will cost R$ 100,00 per boat (aprox. 30 USD), and the prize will have a 50%-30%-20% division between the top three! The more sailors we have racing, the bigger the prize gets!

On the first day, all sailors will go through 3 qualifying races with no discard. 50% of the fleet qualifies for the quarter finals on the second and last day of racing, with the first one going straight to final and the second one going straight to the semifinals, exactly like the SSL.

The 50% of the fleet eliminated on the first day will have a second chance to qualify on a single race, in which the top three are qualifying for the quarter finals and will be back on the game.

The top 9 boats of the quarter final + 2nd overall of the qualifying round go for the semi finals. The top 4 boats of the semi finals + 1st overall of qualifying round go for the final! All these phases are single 30 – 40min races.

Fase 1:

SNIPE Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class.
Tripulação
Barco
SailNo
Club
Total
R1
R2
R3
1st
Juliana Duque
Rafael Martins
Os Roedores
31526
YCB/BA
5.0
1.0
2.0
2.0
2nd
Victor H. Demaison
Anderson Brandão
Arriverdenci
31574
ICRJ
17.0
4.0
1.0
12.0
3rd
Rafael Gagliotti
Fabio Harkott
Guarda Patrimonial
31208
ICS
23.0
3.0
15.0
5.0
4th
Matheus Oliveira
Rafael Pereira
S/Nome
31461
EVI
27.0
10.0
11.0
6.0
5th
Felipe Rondina
João Pedro Souto
Cao Barbudo
3120
ICB/DF
29.0
6.0
19.0
4.0
6th
Bruno Bethlem
Flavio Castro
Old Black
31531
ICRJ
30.0
9.0
13.0
8.0
7th
Fernando Madureira
Luisa Madureira
SIlver Bullet
31163
ICRJ
31.0
21.0
7.0
3.0
8th
Nick Pellicano Grael
Fernando Tovar Gioia
Papo Reto
31368
ICRJ/MB
32.0
8.0
17.0
7.0
9th
Ricardo Lobato
Gabriela Chianello
Na Moral
30267
ICRJ
32.0
12.0
10.0
10.0
10th
Alexandre Paradeda
Gabriel Kieling
Melsojo
31343
EVI
36.0
5.0
22.0
9.0
11th
Matheus Barbosa Franco
Rafael Ribeiro
Papa Leguas
31119
RYC
37.0
17.0
9.0
11.0
12th
Mario Tinoco do Amaral
Matheus Gonçalves
Aloha Spirit
31404
MB
39.0
2.0
36.0 BFD
1.0
13th
Rafael Fontoura
Bernardo Shogo
Furdincin
3153
ICRJ
40.0
15.0
4.0
21.0
14th
Carlos Alberto Rossi
Alex Wfil
cacareco
31017
CRG
41.0
18.0
6.0
17.0
15th
Humberto Cardoso
Érico Penteago
S/Nome
31266
ICRJ
43.0
20.0
8.0
15.0
16th
Rodrigo Stephan
Bryan Brememkamp
S/Nome
31532
ICES
46.0
13.0
20.0
13.0
17th
Paulo Santos
Thiago Sangineto
Luanda
31371
ICRJ
50.0
11.0
25.0
14.0
18th
Murilo Borges
Fabio Horta
Perola Negra
30703
ICRJ
52.0
14.0
14.0
24.0
19th
Francisco Vianna
Michael Frew
Valcat
30266
ICRJ
54.0
7.0
18.0
29.0
20th
Stefano Motta Geronimi
Felipe Szubdy Berardo
Stekémon
30919
ICRJ
56.0
19.0
12.0
25.0
21st
Carlos Praça
Pedro Walter
Paquetá
3203
ICRJ
61.0
26.0
5.0
30.0
22nd
Andre Guarischi
Rosalia de Camargo Guarischi
Mariana
Menina
30485
ICRJ
71.0
25.0
28.0
18.0
23rd
Caio Bailly
João Petersen
Bailly Bullet
30692
RYC/ICRJ
72.0
16.0
36.0 BFD
20.0
24th
Timothy Barr
Fernando Barbosa
NhôTim
30670
ICRJ
74.0
22.0
36.0 BFD
16.0
25th
Gustavo Abdulklech
Leonardo Gonçalves Motta
Veneno
31371
ICRJ
75.0
36.0 DNF
3.0
36.0 DNF
26th
Bruno Nanni
Dora Nanni
Neurose
30564
YCSA
77.0
29.0
26.0
22.0
27th
Graccho Harabedian
Felipe Harabedian
Papaizinho
31110
CRG
79.0
27.0
16.0
36.0 DNF
28th
Lincoln Coutinho
Bernardo Mello
Oceanholic
30671
GVEN/CRG
79.0
33.0
23.0
23.0
29th
Malcolm Scofield
Gustavo Baiano
John
1
ICRJ
81.0
24.0
21.0
36.0 OCS
30th
Roman Davila
David Ferreira
Yamina cinco
31120
ICRJ/GVREFOMM
81.0
30.0
24.0
27.0
31st
Roberto Martele Blum
Laura Coelho
Charrúa II
31527
ICRJ
83.0
28.0
36.0 DNE
19.0
32nd
Helio Lyra de Aquino Jr.
Pedro Madureira
Lord
31113
ICRJ
85.0
23.0
36.0 BFD
26.0
33rd
Mario Boneti
Maria Lucia Travassos
Suduka
31326
CRG
89.0
31.0
27.0
31.0
34th
Clovis Pereira
Tatiana Campos
uAu!
31051
CRG
89.0
32.0
29.0
28.0
35th
Daniel Faberg
Bento Bocayuna
Vermes
31105
ICRJ
106.0
34.0
36.0 DNF
36.0 DNC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *