South Europeans – Portuguese Nationals – Day 1

Cascais, Portugal, June 8, 2019. Results after 2 races:

  1. POR Antonio Pereira & Ricardo Schedel, 4
  2. URU Ricardo Fabini & Florencia Parnizari, 4
  3. USA Ernesto Rodriguez & Kathleen Tocke, 9
  4. ITA Paolo Lambertenghi & Dries Crombe, 13
  5. POR Miguel Graca & Joao Lopes, 13
  6. ESP Victor Perez & Juan Carlos Serrano, 13

(Photo courtesy of Anna Zykova)

Series Place Sail No Boat Helm Crew Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 28815 Alucasa António Pereira Ricardo Schedel CVB/CNC 4 1 3
2 31546 Popichan Ricardo Fabini Florencia Parnizari Yacht Club Uruguayo 4 2 2
3 31337 Chief Ernesto Rodriguez Kathleen Tocke RCN Hialeah 9 8 1
4 30009 Italian Loverboy Paolo Lambertenghi Crombé Dries CVTorbole 13 4 9
5 31481 NACEX Miguel Graça João Lopes CNCascais 13 5 8
6 29980 Baal Watches Victor Perez Juan Carlos Serrano CMSAP 13 7 6
7 30554 Snipe Pedro Barreto Sofia Barreto CNCascais 18 13 5
8 31590 Panoramah Tiago Roquette Gonçalo Jordão WeDoSailing 20 16 4
9 29612 Rái-Ló-Bit Miguel Leite Tiago Talone CVAtlântico 21 9 12
10 28681 Bruxo Luis Guedes de Queiroz Mariana Almada CNCascais 23 6 17
11 31450 Chronos Juan Manuel Cajade Frias Tiago Padron Morales RCN A Coruña 25 18 7
12 31483 Maria Pia José Pedro Dias Pinheiro Catarina Dias Pinheiro CNCascais 26 10 16
13 29994 ALIVE Afonso Falcão Leite Martim Anderson WeDoSailing 27 12 15
14 9994 Marisco na Praça Henrique Brites Phillip Kemp Lekszycki CNCascais 27 14 13
15 13923 OSEBERG II Jorn Haga Esperanza Perez RCNMotril/RCRC 30 11 19
16 31550 CEIBE XXIII Martin Bermudez de La Puente Angela Pumariega RCNMadrid/RCARGijon 31 20 11
17 29333 Trade Mark Luis Pessanha Diogo Machado CVAtlantico 31 17 14
18 31470 Seita V António Viegas Francisco Mauricio CVLagos 34 24 10
19 31361 Click Pedro Pontes Susana Reis Lima CIMAV 38 15 23
20 29327 Migao Fabio Bruggioni Julio Soria RCNM 39 3 OCS36
21 29371 Gaifas Pedro Marques de Campos António Vieira ANLisboa 42 22 20
22 30244 Slice Gonçalo Pinheiro Luís Pinheiro CNOCA 44 26 18
23 29792 Arreda José Bello Filipe Loureiro CNCascais 45 23 22
24 28206 Falena VI Ana Cristina Silva Domingos Frederico Bagorro Sequeira CVLagos/CNAlmada 47 21 26
25 29871 Mustang Nuno Faria Filipe Giesteira CNPovoense 50 29 21
26 29959 Sem Cerimónias Manuel Stichini Vilela Bruno Oliveira CNOCA 52 25 27
27 29977 Snipe Sarah De Canniere Sonia Wyffels KLYC 54 30 24
28 3053 Pescanova António Matos Rosa Filipa Barros Schedel CNCascais 55 19 OCS36
29 29633 Oyambre Fernando Celdran Villarejo Fernando Celdran Navarro RCNMadrid 55 27 28
30 30530 Alvada Bernardo Leal Rodrigo Leal CNCascais 56 31 25
31 820 Carapau Rúben Oliveira Clara Lavrador CNOCA 57 28 29
32 29846 Snipe Miguel Barros Marçal Costa Cid CNOCA 66 DNC36 30
33 27683 Peixe Voador António Dias Pinheiro Miguel Dias Pinheiro CNOCA 72 DNC36 DNC36
33 31296 Eolo Domingos Borralho Luís Miguel Oliveira ANLisboa 72 DNC36 DNC36
33 31465 Comet XII António Baptista Rodrigo Ouro CNOCA 72 DNC36 DNC36

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *