US Nationals – Day 3

(Photo courtesy of Benja Sans)

Beverly, MA, July 20, 2019. Results after 5 races:

  1. Tomas Hornos & Kathleen Tocke, 28
  2. Carol Cronin & Kim Couranz, 32
  3. Tucker Weed & Alex Sidi, 32.5
  4. Augie Diaz & Margauz Bacro, 34
  5. Ernesto Rordiguez & Hallie Shiffman, 36

 

Position Sail Number Sailor(s) Boat Name/Club Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1

#20

USA 29610

Tomas Hornos

Kathleen Tocke

Boston YC

28 9 14 1 3 1
2

#21

USA 31295

Carol Cronin

Kim Couranz

Severn Sailing Association

32 6 10 2 10 4
3

#49

USA 31114

Tucker Weed

Alex Sidi

Team Chill

32.5 8 4 3 11 RDG-6.5
4

#15

USA 30288

Augie Diaz

Margaux Bacro

Coconut Grove Sailing Club

34 1 7 4 2 20
5

#24

USA 31337

Ernesto Rodriguez

Hallie Shiffman

NA

36 14 1 12 4 5
6

#31

USA 31555

Jim Bowers

Julia Marsh Rabin

Winchester Boat Club

37.5 4 5 15 6 RDG-7.5
7

#19

USA 30903

Cameron Fraser

Elizabeth glivinski

Medford Boat Club

41 7 2 19 5 8
8

#30

USA 29727

JOHN MACRAE

Lily Lichtenstein

Winchester Boat Club

41 2 13 6 7 13
9

#48

USA 3040

Trevor Long

Paige Omura

MIT

51 5 24 7 12 3
10

#29

USA 31357

Ivan Shestopalov

Lexi Pline

SSA

68 23 3 20 13 9
11

#28

USA 30195

Henry Filter

Sandy Westphal

SSA

79 11 9 9 28 22
12

#26

USA 31441

George Szabo

Diana waterbury

SDYC

83 12 11 23 22 15
13

#25

USA 29966

Evan Hoffmann

Chloe Constants

Salty Bottom

San Diego Yacht Club

88 27 18 21 20 2
14

#61

USA 30860

Martim Anderson

Beatrice Bellacosa

RWU/CNP

91 13 17 22 21 18
15

#54

USA 30473

Andrew Keane

Kristen Jabanoski

Quassapaug Sailing Center

94 10 32 24 17 11
16

#32

USA 29780

Jim grubbs

Barrett Grubbs

Free wind

ABYC

96 3 22 43 9 19
17

#16

USA 30404

Bill Schoenberg

Henry Ames

WBC

97 22 23 11 15 26
18

#22

USA 30571

Charlie A Bess

Sharon Johnson

LYC

101 15 12 28 16 30
19

#53

USA 28050

Charlie Miller

Lindsay Kloc

Jubilee Yacht Club

102 17 6 26 1 OCS-52
20

#14

USA 31280

Art Rousmaniere

Jennifer Rousmaniere

Fozie

Winchester Boat Club

103 24 26 13 8 32
21

#38

USA 31304

Lee Griffith

Nikki Bruno

Menage a Trois

Surf City Yacht Club

108 25 8 38 14 23
22

#11

USA 31313

Alex Pline

Lisa Pline

SSA

108 26 15 16 26 25
23

#66

USA 30281

Tyler Mowry

Abigail Fletcher

Severn Sailing Association

117 20 16 25 39 17
24

#23

USA 30301

Chris Ryan

Nicole Ryan

SSA

119 33 DNS-52 5 23 6
25

#13

USA 31424

Andrew Pimental

Megan Place

Sail Newport

121 29 19 17 18 38
26

#65

USA 27861

Stan Schreyer

Meri Harrington

Eastern Yacht Club

122 21 29 27 31 14
27

#33

USA 31013

John Tagliamonte

Ann Walt Tagliamonte

Winchester and Fleets 77 and 244

122 18 21 29 30 24
28

#12

USA 31566

Joel Zackin

Alyssa Hall

Whats You Name?

Quassapaug Sailing Center

123 16 25 31 24 27
29

#44

ITA 15790

Pietro Fantoni

Bridget Wiatrowski

Unisono di Bridget

Yacht Club Adriaco – Trieste

128 31 28 10 43 16
30

#40

USA 30304

Pedro Lorson

Mimi Berry

The Lunatic Express XI

OBYC Race Team

134 19 39 35 29 12
31

#63

USA 30606

Peter Wolcott

Julia Fuller

Quassapaug Sailing Center

136 32 35 14 27 28
32

#39

USA 30526

Mariel Marchand

Michael Costello

Winchester Boat Club

142 30 37 8 36 31
33

#55

USA 31309

Andrew Klein

Lara Dienemann

Sit Ubu, Sit!

Winchester Boat Club

146 34 30 34 19 29
34

#18

USA 28542

Bob Coyle

Julia Cho

CPYC/MBC

152 38 20 33 25 36
35

#45

USA 28470

Stephan Irgens

Monica Irgens

Green Boat

CCSA

153 37 34 32 40 10
36

#56

USA 27733

Jonathan Bassett

Stephanie Muto

The 30th Of May

Winchester Boat Club

158 47 31 18 41 21
37

#52

USA 30600

Kevin Hetherington-Young

Audrey Hetherington Young

Wilbur

Winchester Boat Club

163 42 43 39 32 7
38

#47

USA 29955

Ted Keenan

Alison Keenan

WBC

173 36 40 30 34 33
39

#36

USA 29842

Katie Levinson

Sarah Levinson

Winchester Boat Club

175 35 27 41 38 34
40

#62

USA 29311

Gilmore O’Neill

Jacob Whitney

Medford boat club

184.5 28 41 37 42 RDG-36.5
41

#37

USA 30510

Keisha Meyer

Josh Meyer

The Bird is the Word

Carlyle Lake Snipe Fleet

190 40 46 36 33 35
42

#64

USA 30325

Darryl Waskow

Dorothy Waskow

Bunbury

Surf City YC

196 44 36 40 37 39
43

#27

USA 30390

HOWARD MILLER

Martin James

Cowan Lake Sailing Association

214 45 33 48 48 40
44

#41

USA 30999

Martin Fraser

Suzette Fraser

Swan Song

Medford Boat Club

214 41 45 42 44 42
45

#58

USA 25991

Jurgen Holleck

Brendan Holleck

Minna Holleck

Quassapaug Sailing Center

223 43 38 45 DNS-52 45
46

#50

USA 29008

Venkat Chalasani

Sritan Devineni

winchester boat club

223 46 42 46 45 44
47

#17

USA 29499

Kelly Rousmaniere

Andrew Goldfarb

Beaker

Winchester Boat Club

225 48 44 44 46 43
48

#46

USA 30330

Steve Milt

Alex Milt

Winchester

228 DNS-52 DNS-52 DNS-52 35 37
49

#59

USA 30280

Ernesto Bergeron

Elena Bergeron

Cass

Atlanta Yacht Club

228 39 DNS-52 47 49 41
50

#42

USA 29972

Peter Bronk

John Peyton

Ray Schmit

Snipe Fleet 777

254 DNS-52 DNS-52 DNF-52 DNS-52 46
51

#51

USA 31591

W. Steve Lang

Nadia Daggett

Nadia Daggett

St. Petersburg Yacht Club

255 DNS-52 DNS-52 DNS-52 47 DNF-52

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *