Campeonato Estadual Rio de Janeiro

Rio de Janeiro, November 18, 2012. At Guanabara bay course, for the 1st time the Clube de Regata Guanabara promoted the regional Snipe championship of Rio de Janeiro state.

This small club is the house of a big star, Alexandre Tinoco, World and Pan American champion. It was nice to see  our class renewed, we had a lot of juniors (training for junior world).

Ivan Pimentel won this time. A mixture of experience,  a super crew (Alexandre Muto “Leleco”) and a purest pedigree Lemão Snipe (Bom Demais – meen: “So Good”) gave him the title. Right behind were Henrique “Giant” with Rodrigo Lins followed by Fernando Madureira and Peter Walter in third.

Rio de Janeiro, November 18, 2012. At Guanabara bay course, for the 1st time the Clube de Regata Guanabara promoted the regional Snipe championship of Rio de Janeiro state.

This small club is the house of a big star, Alexandre Tinoco, World and Pan American champion. It was nice to see  our class renewed, we had a lot of juniors (training for junior world).

Ivan Pimentel won this time. A mixture of experience,  a super crew (Alexandre Muto “Leleco”) and a purest pedigree Lemão Snipe (Bom Demais – meen: “So Good”) gave him the title. Right behind were Henrique “Giant” with Rodrigo Lins followed by Fernando Madureira and Peter Walter in third.

 

It was interesting to see that among 40 boats, from the 8th to the 13th the dispute was between Juniors, the Optimist newcomers.

In the Master category, Kurt “Lemão” Diemer, who celebrated birthday at the same week, won with Rodrigo “Southwest” Claessen, representing the Guanabara. So great!

In Mixed (Brazil already has this category), me and Manoela bit Tim and Elizabeth on the last day. Jonas and Gisele finished in third. It’s Guanabara again, two podiums.

In the last hour were created categories B and feminine. And everybody was happy about that.

We had a funny barbecue on Friday and the price giving on Sunday. Total success in one of the best views of Rio.

Pictures/ Photo

https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/114191159623239068000/albums/5815093061387836545?hl=pt-PT

 

Slide show:

http://murillonovaes.com/2012/11/22/slideshow-do-carioca-de-snipe-por-fred-hoffmann/

 

Mario Eugenio

 

Translated by Dante Bianchi

Rank

Timoneiro

Proeiro

Clube

Cat.

N. do Barco

Num.

R1
 

R2
 

R3
 

R4
 

R5
 

R6
 

R7
 

Total

C./Desc.

1st

Ivan Pimentel

Alexandre Muto

ICRj

Master

Bom Demais

30902

3

3

1

1

(43 DNF)

2

4

57

14

2nd

Henrique Haddad

Rodrigo Lins

ICRJ

Senior

Mucho Horiçado

29950

4

1

2

2

4

3

(6)

22

16

3rd

Fernando Madureira

Pedro Walter

ICRJ

A

Madura

30754

5

5

(15)

3

3

5

2

38

23

4th

Admar Gonzaga

Alfredo Rovere

ICB-DF

Senior

Feliciter

1

1

8

4

5

5

(11)

9

43

32

5th

Juninho Jesus

Anderson Brandao

GVI

Senior

Nandaozinho

30431

7

6

12

10

(16)

1

5

57

41

6th

Joao Siemsen Bulhoes

Nicolas Ilg

ICRJ

Senior

Grapevine

30566

11

4

5

9

13

(23 ZFP)

1

66

43

7th

José Roberto de Jesus

Wilian Gomes Moura

GVI

Senior

Phoguete

30932

(15)

2

6

14

14

4

3

58

43

8th

Lucas Mesquita

Douglas Gomm

RYC

Junior

Mr. Magoo 1.5

31118

9

7

3

(13)

7

13

7

59

46

9th

Frederico Rodrigues

Lucas Lages Peter

ICRJ

Junior

S/Nome

29818

6

(13)

8

12

9

10

11

69

56

10th

Ricardo de C. Paranhos

Felipe A. Rodovalho

ICB/DF

Junior

Xibiu

30206

2

10

13

(29)

17

7

12

90

61

11th

Felipe Rondino

Matheus Steytler

ICB/DF

Junior

Mauriçoca

30773

10

18

10

8

2

14

(43 DNC)

105

62

12th

Nicholas Grael

Joao Pedro Moreira

ICRJ

Junior

Abacate Maduro

31117

14

(24)

11

4

1

18

18

90

66

13th

Caio Swan

Matheus Franco

RYC

Junior

Papa-Leguas

3096

16

11

7

11

18

6

(20)

89

69

14th

Rodrigo Inacio

Yuri Souza

ICS

Senior

S/Nome

30871

(25)

12

9

16

6

22

14

104

79

15th

Kurt Diemer

Rodrigo Claessen

CRG

Master

Sudoeste Ronstan

30905

19

27

18

6

(43 DNC)

8

8

129

86

16th

Graccho Harabedian

Felipe Harabedian

ICRJ

A

Rabux

31005

12

14

(33)

7

22

19

16

123

90

17th

Flavio Castro

Roberto Freire

ICRJ

Senior

Ranzinza

30738

(30)

9

21

19

12

25 ZFP

17

133

103

18th

Gustavo Farah

Gastao de Moura

CC

A

Barco do Amiguinho

30266

17

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

17

11

16

10

157

114

19th

Bruno Egger

Rodrigo Alvim

CNC

Junior

S/Nome

30656

8

31

17

28

15

23

(43 DNC)

165

122

20th

Carlos Praça

Antonio Praça

ICRJ

A

Paqueta

30633

21

17

14

20

8

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

166

123

21st

Gustavo Queiroz

Rogerio Queiroz

YCSA

Senior

Al Au

31104

26

20

25

18

(43 DNC)

21

15

168

125

22nd

Mario Eugenio Tavares

Viviana Coelho

CRG

Mista

Suduka

30346

22

(32)

22

31

28

12

13

160

128

23rd

Timothy Barr

Isabel Belem

ICRJ

Mista

Franco Atirador

30670

20

(34)

16

25

23

25

22

165

131

24th

Ericka Abreu

Julia Mayao

CNC

Junior

Moreninhas

31065

28

15

20

27

24

(43 DNC)

23

180

137

25th

Helio Lyra Jr.

Fabio Horta

ICRJ

Senior

Lord

30775

18

33

19

15

10

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

181

138

26th

Mateus Figueiredo

Pedro Figueiredo

ICRJ

Junior

Choop de Roupao

30639

32

16

31

23

27

20

(43 DNC)

192

149

27th

Carlos Traversa

Iwan Balian

ADCE

Master

Netuno

30261

(36)

23

27

24

29

28

21

188

152

28th

Jonas Chorociejus

Gisele Gaidzakian

YCP

Mista

Smart

3100

(34)

29

29

26

20

24

29

191

157

29th

Lucas Frota

Alexandre Alvarenga

CNC

Junior

Crazy Life

30958

23

30

26

33

21

(40 ZFP)

24

197

157

30th

Caio Sena Lopes

Bruno Sena Lopes

GVI

Junior

Tomahawk

28632

(35)

19

24

30

33

30

25

196

161

31st

Erick de Abreu

Guilherme Freitas

CNC

Master

Marfan

3104

29

28

34

21

25

(41 ZFP)

26

204

163

32nd

Victor Vocos Camargo

Renato Ribeiro

ICRJ

A

So Lamento

29885

13

21

23

22

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

43 DNC

208

165

33rd

Alexandre Asmus

Flavio Garcia

CRG

Master

Zero Cinco

30961

24

25

32

36

31

(42 ZFP)

19

209

167

34th

Clovis Pereira

Tatiana Campos

CRG

Mista

Uau!

31051

31

(36)

36

34

26

27

27

217

181

35th

Mariana Carneseca

Luiz Carneseca

CNC

Mista

Carneseca

31044

37

26

30

32

30

29

(43 OCS)

227

184

36th

Horacio Camargo Jr.

Karen Camargo

ICRJ

Mista

Shen Long

30951

33

22

35

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

31

28

235

192

37th

Frederico Ribeiro

Adelson Pandine

ICRJ

Master

Tobiou

30908

(43 DNF)

35

28

35

32

26

43 DNC

242

199

38th

Andre Krauss

Victor Pessini

ICRJ

Junior

S/Nome

29261

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

19

43 OCS

30

264

221

39th

Ricardo Lobato

Manuela Lobato

ICRJ

Mista

Na Moral

30267

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

9

43 DNC

267

224

40th

Raphael Chalhub

Gabriel Caju

CC

Junior

Cheque Caucao

30609

27

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

285

242

41st

Helio Schechtman

Marcelo Benchimol

ICRJ

Master

Dermoclinic

26915

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

301

258

41st

Jonas Edson Chorociejus

Gisele Marcia Gaidzakian

YCP

Mista

Smart

30513

(43 DNC)

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

43 DNC

301

258

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *