Taça Octanorm – Final

Rio de Janeiro, April 19-21, 2013. 60 boats in Guanabara Bay for the famous Taça Octanorm.

Mateus Tavares and Daniel Seixas Claro won by one point on Mario Tinoco and Matheus Goncalves.

1. Mateus Tavares & Daniel Seixas Claro, 1-2-2-3-(5), tot. 8

2. Mario Tinoco & Matheus Goncalves, 2-1-(8)-5-1, tot. 9

3. Bruno Bethlem & Rafael, 5-4-3-2-(6), tot. 14

(photo courtesy Fred Hoffmann)

… full results …

Rio de Janeiro, April 19-21, 2013. 60 boats in Guanabara Bay for the famous Taça Octanorm.

Mateus Tavares and Daniel Seixas Claro won by one point on Mario Tinoco and Matheus Goncalves.

1. Mateus Tavares & Daniel Seixas Claro, 1-2-2-3-(5), tot. 8

2. Mario Tinoco & Matheus Goncalves, 2-1-(8)-5-1, tot. 9

3. Bruno Bethlem & Rafael, 5-4-3-2-(6), tot. 14

(photo courtesy Fred Hoffmann)

… full results …

 72117 452363091507610 2042559341 n

 

Class. Timoneiro(a) Proeiro Cat. Barco Clube UF SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total C./Desc.
1st Mateus Tavares Daniel Seixas Claro Senior Procede YCB BA 31066 1 2 2 3 (5) 13 8
2nd Mario Tinoco Matheus Gonçalves A/Senior Fera CRG RJ 31139 2 1 (8) 5 1 17 9
3rd Bruno Bethlem Rafael Senior Old Black ICRJ RJ 30997 5 4 3 2 (6) 20 14
4th Henrique Haddad Rodrigo Lins A To Sem Freio ICRJ RJ 31023 4 (8) 1 6 7 26 18
5th Rafael Gacliotti Henrique Wisniewski Senior Guarda Patrimonial ICS SP 31004 11 3 4 11 (14) 43 29
6th Ivan Pimentel Alexandre Muto Master Bom Demais ICRJ RJ 30902 13 5 (24) 1 12 55 31
7th Alfredo Rovere Guilherme Hamelmann A S/Nome ICRJ RJ 2988 7 13 (20) 8 4 52 32
8th Alexandre Paradeda Rodrigo Duarte Senior Cotia CDJ RS 29821 6 11 12 7 (63 DNC) 99 36
9th Juliana Duque Marcus Cunha Mista/Geral Rata YCB BA 30544 8 (17) 15 12 2 54 37
10th Pedro Tinoco Gabriela Kidd A/Mista Baralho ICRJ RJ 3111 3 15 9 (63 DSQ) 11 101 38
11th Lucas Mesquita Douglas Gomm Junior Mr. Magoo 2.0 EFOMMM/RYC RJ 31118 10 (19) 5 15 8 57 38
12th Luiz Felipe Adler Caneppa Breno Valdetaro Bianchi A Black Belt ICRJ RJ 31111 12 18 (19) 13 3 65 46
13th Murilo Borges João Pedro Souto Master S/Nome ICRJ RJ 30534 17 6 (29) 4 21 77 48
14th Rafael Martins Mila Beckerath Mista/Senior Canal Sports YCB BA 30691 15 (22) 11 14 9 71 49
15th Felipe Sabino Felipe Haddad Senior Mad Dog CNC RJ 31047 (23) 7 6 19 20 75 52
16th Paulo Santos Thiago Sanginetto Master Luanda ICRJ RJ 29818 14 (23) 13 22 10 82 59
17th Felipe Pimenta da Cunha Luiz Eduardo Perez Senior Mandinga YCB BA 30690 19 (31) 7 10 26 93 62
18th Bernardo Assis Rafael Patrocinio A/Junior O Proxeneta ICRJ RJ 30266 18 (32) 10 9 25 94 62
19th João Siemsen Bulhões Mateus Carvalho Senior Grapevine ICRJ/BVC RJ 30566 20 12 (22) 18 15 87 65
20th Nicholas Grael João Pedro Moreira Junior Roundabout ICRJ RJ 31117 16 16 (21) 17 16 86 65
21st Marcio Chebar Rafael Rosenberg Santos A Truckmar CNC RJ 30523 22 9 (31) 20 17 99 68
22nd Francisco Vianna Rafael Fontoura A Cade a Rampa? ICRJ RJ 30963 (34) 10 17 26 19 106 72
23rd Fermando Madureira Flavio Castro A Os Maduras ICRJ RJ 30754 21 14 27 (32) 22 116 84
24th Ricardo Paranhos Felipe Areias Rodovalho Junior S/Nome ICB DF 30206 25 33 23 16 (63 DNC) 160 97
25th Victor Sabino Philipe Reis Senior Vida Loka CNC RJ 31847 (36) 28 16 31 31 142 106
26th Gustavo Migliano Paloma Migliano Mista Zenith YCP SP 31102 33 35 (40) 23 27 158 118
27th Matheus Franco Clinio Freitas Junior Papa Leguas RYC RJ 31119 43 24 28 (50) 24 169 119
28th Aldo Cunha Lucas Robatto Master Maracuja periscopiano ICB BA 30539 30 25 33 (41) 33 162 121
29th Luiz Paulo Gonçalves Rafael Chalhub Master Vovô CC RJ 30533 9 20 30 (63 BFD) 63 DNC 185 122
30th Caio Sena Lopes Micael Anenante Russo Junior Tomahawk YCI SP 28649 29 27 34 (40) 32 162 122
31st Carlos Praça Felipe Praça A Paqueta ICRJ/EFOMM RJ 30633 35 40 (41) 36 13 165 124
32nd Helio Lyra de Aquino Jr. Fabio Horta Senior Lord ICRJ RJ 31126 47 34 14 29 (63 DNC) 187 124
33rd Andre Servaes Rodolfo Correia Junior S/Nome ICSC SC 31046 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 18 21 23 188 125
34th Yuri Torres de Souza Rodrigo Inacio Senior S/Nome ICS SP 30871 27 26 39 35 (63 DNC) 190 127
35th Frederico Rodrigues Lucas Lages Peter Junior S/Nome ICRJ RJ 30671 32 29 36 (39) 35 171 132
36th Mario Eugenio Tavares Julia Mayão Mista/Master Suduka CRG RJ 30346 28 36 37 33 (45) 179 134
37th Kurt Diemer Antonio Praça Master S/Nome RJ 31127 39 21 50 25 (63 DNC) 198 135
38th Augusto Barrozo Mario Simões Master Feitiço ICRJ RJ 29551 38 (63 DNF) 44 24 29 198 135
39th Ericka Cristina de Abreu Erick Diegues de Abreu Mista Marpan Seguros CNC RJ 31075 31 (45) 32 34 41 183 138
40th Daniela Garrido Harfush Paula Garrido Carmel Feminino S/Nome YCB BA 31091 (46) 44 38 28 30 186 140
41st Jonas Chorociejus Gisele Gaidzakian Mista/Master Smart YCP SP 30513 42 30 45 30 (63 DNC) 210 147
42nd Timothy Barr Isabel Belem Mista Franco Atirador ICRJ RJ 30525 40 (63 DNF) 43 27 39 212 149
43rd Fernando Sesto Lucas Souza Senior Wt Sailing Team ICRJ RJ 3026 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 26 37 28 217 154
44th Lucas Frota Pedro Boening Junior Ecco!! CNC RJ 30958 41 41 35 (42) 37 196 154
45th Malcolm Scofield Roberto Freire Geral Cachai MYC/CNP RJ 30610 37 37 42 38 (63 DNC) 217 154
46th Rodrigo Alvim Alexandre Alvarenga Junior Performance CNC RJ 30431 26 42 (49) 48 42 207 158
47th Rodrigo Luz Ricardo Luz Junior S/Nome ICRJ RJ 30272 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 25 49 34 234 171
48th Guido Diemer Valeria Haddad Mista Idoso CRG RJ 28631 (63 DNC) 39 53 46 43 244 181
49th Carlos Suzarte Fernanda Moreira Rego Master Glorioso CRG RJ 30296 52 (63 DNF) 52 43 38 248 185
50th Gastão Soares Bernardo Shogo Senior Gasta CC RJ 29888 49 38 47 51 (63 DNC) 248 185
51st Bruno Egger Victoria Freitas Mista S/Nome CNC RJ 30656 50 48 54 (63 BFD) 36 251 188
52nd Augusto de Menezes Vaz Guilherme Vaz B Kahuna CNP RJ 27660 44 43 56 45 (63 DNC) 251 188
53rd Graccho Harabedian Felipe Harabedian B Rabux ICRJ RJ 31005 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 48 63 DNF 18 255 192
54th Loreto Marin Pedro Bettiol Junior/Mista Manutara Itaupu SP 28850 51 49 (58) 52 40 250 192
55th Horacio Camargo Jr. Karen Berchtold Camargo B/Mista Shen Long ICRJ RJ 30951 48 (63 DNF) 46 44 63 DNC 264 201
56th Isabella de Sá Ribeiro Pietro Brayer Junior/Mista Seaway ICRJ RJ 30371 (63 DNF) 47 57 53 44 264 201
57th Frederico Ribeiro Adelson Pandine Master Tobiou ICRJ RJ 30908 45 (63 DNF) 55 47 63 DNC 273 210
58th Marcos Mascarenhas Pedro Caldas Senior Ursinho Pupy RYC RJ 30996 24 (63 OCS) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 276 213
59th Rodrigo Claessen Lya Paruolo Mista Sudoeste Ronstan ICRJ/CRG RJ 30905 (63 DNC) 46 51 55 63 DNC 278 215
60th Helio Schechtman Maurice Vincent Master Dermoclinc ICRJ RJ 26915 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 59 54 46 285 222
61st Marco Flavio Gabriel Carvalho A Surreal ICRJ RJ 30838 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 315 252
61st Arturo Marin Gladys Kraft Master/Mista Menina Veneno Itaupu SP 22210 (63 DNF) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 315 252

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *