Musto Cup – Final

Baerum, Oslo, May 24, 2014. Damian Borras and Carlos Bats from Spain win the regatta.

Results after 5 races (one discard):

1. Damian Borras & Carlos Bats, 10

2. Kristoffer Spone & Fabian Spone, 11

3. Ulrik Sandvig & Morten Roisland, 11

(photo courtesy of Damian Borras)

… full results …

Baerum, Oslo, May 24, 2014. Damian Borras and Carlos Bats from Spain win the regatta.

Results after 5 races (one discard):

1. Damian Borras & Carlos Bats, 10

2. Kristoffer Spone & Fabian Spone, 11

3. Ulrik Sandvig & Morten Roisland, 11

(photo courtesy of Damian Borras)

… full results …

 

Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ESP 31112 Damian Borras Carlos Bats Maritimo Mahon 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 10.0
2nd Art of Sailing NOR 29450 Kristoffer Spone Fabian Spone Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Grandiosa NOR 30498 Ulrik Sandvig Morten Røisland Bærum / Risør 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
4th HAPPY DAY`S NOR 30090 Birger Jansen Ivar Jacobsen Bærum Seilforening 2.0 1.0 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 24.0 12.0
5th Måka NOR 30613 Mads Truelsen Karsten Eskelund Grimstad Seilforening 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
6th SailLogic racing NOR 30312 Anette Melsom Myhre Janett Krefting Bærum Seilforening 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
7th NOR 30660 Steffen Skjønberg Alexandra Wang Bærum Seilforening 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 39.0 29.0
8th NOR 29650 Torstein Pedersen Isak Svennæs Bærum Seilforening 14.0 4.0 (16.0) 8.0 7.0 49.0 33.0
9th Shabalala III NOR 31173 Johan G Mejlænder Hege Berthelsen Bærum Seilforening 7.0 14.0 (15.0) 5.0 10.0 51.0 36.0
10th NOR 80813 Maria Ørn Jørn Haga Stavanger seilforening 13.0 7.0 5.0 (23.0 OCS) 11.0 59.0 36.0
11th IMPETUS IX NOR 30069 Ola Nygard Pernille Pettersen Bærum Seilforening 11.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 54.0 41.0
12th Kammen NOR 30029 Siri B Kamfjord Catharina Frostad Oslo Seilforening 15.0 8.0 (23.0 OCS) 14.0 13.0 73.0 50.0
13th NOR 30186 Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen Henrik Bibow Bærum Seilforening (23.0 DNF) 19.0 4.0 15.0 14.0 75.0 52.0
14th NOR 29896 Øyvind Parken Hilde Høvik Bærum Seilforening 8.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 70.0 52.0
15th NOR 30813 Herman Horn Johannessen Cesar Horn Johannessen KNS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 12.0 77.0 54.0
16th Pelle Båt NOR 30397 Katrina Davis Sivert With Asker Seilforening (23.0 DNF) 17.0 8.0 10.0 23.0 OCS 81.0 58.0
17th Cachaca NOR 31015 Arild Figenschou Kjell / Linda Bærum Seilforening 12.0 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 76.0 58.0
18th NOR 30840 Geir Hansen Bau / Ellen Bærum Seilforening (23.0 DNF) 12.0 23.0 OCS 11.0 17.0 86.0 63.0
19th NOR 29725 Christine Schüssler Marita Christensen Bærum Seilforening (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 15.0 89.0 66.0
20th xo NOR 30087 stein jacobsen kristine melsom Bærum Seilforening 10.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 71.0
21st shacole NOR 28452 Ole Martin Moen Christiane Moen Bærum Seilforening (23.0 DNF) 18.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 110.0 87.0
22nd NOR 28357 Jan Peter Kösters Mattias Johansson Bærum Seilforening (23.0 DNF) 20.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0 89.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *