Taça Octanorm – Final

Rio de Janeiro, May 16-18, 2014. 50 boats in Guanabara Bay!

1. Mateus Tavares & Jonathan Lherke, 10

2. Alexandre Tinoco & Mateus Goncalves, 11

3. Mario Jesus Junior & Anderson Brandao, 18

4. Luiz Felipe A. Canepa & Pedro Henrique, 27

5. Nicholas Grael & Joao Pedro Moreira, 31

(photo courtesy of Fred Hoffmann)

… full results …

Rio de Janeiro, May 16-18, 2014. 50 boats in Guanabara Bay!

1. Mateus Tavares & Jonathan Lherke, 10

2. Alexandre Tinoco & Mateus Goncalves, 11

3. Mario Jesus Junior & Anderson Brandao, 18

4. Luiz Felipe A. Canepa & Pedro Henrique, 27

5. Nicholas Grael & Joao Pedro Moreira, 31

(photo courtesy of Fred Hoffmann)

… full results …

 

Class. Timoneiro Proeiro Cat. Barco Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Total c./desc.
1st Mateus Tavares Jonathan Lherke Senior Procêde YCB 31159 4 3 2 1 (17 ZFP) 27 10
2nd Alexandre Tinoco Matheus Gonçalves Senior Snipe CRG 31118 1 (16) 3 2 5 27 11
3rd Mario Jesus Junior Anderson Brandão Senior Matanti G.V.I 31126 5 1 7 5 (10) 28 18
4th Luiz Felipe A. Caneppa Pedro Henrique A Black Belt ICRJ 31111 6 2 1 18 (19) 46 27
5th Nicholas Grael João Pedro Moreira Junior Roundabout ICRJ/RYC 31117 9 (11) 4 9 9 42 31
6th Paulo Santos Thiago Sangineto Master DBM ICRJ 29818 (16) 10 11 14 2 53 37
7th Rodrigo Luz Lucas Peter Junior S/nome ICRJ 30671 14 12 5 (15) 8 54 39
8th Mario Urban Rafael Sapucaia Senior One Love – North Sails YCB 31091 2 7 28 (51 BFD) 3 91 40
9th Luiz Paulo A. Gonçalves Rafael Chalub Geral Vovô CC 31180 12 4 10 16 (33) 75 42
10th Felipe Sabino Leonardo Lombardi Senior Old Black RYC 31227 (19) 6 6 19 13 63 44
11th Breno França Vieira Vivian Macknight Mista 2 fast 4 U RYC 31239 17 9 12 (51 BFD) 6 95 44
12th Bernardo Assis Pedro Leão A Xablau ICRJ 29820 15 14 15 (51 BFD) 1 96 45
13th Breno Valdetaro Bianchi Fabio Horta A Cachorrão ICRJ 30997 3 18 (22) 7 17 67 45
14th Helio Lyra de Aquino Junior Pedro Ramalhete Senior Lord II ICRJ 31113 7 8 16 (51 BFD) 14 ZFP 96 45
15th Rafael Martins Rene Hormazabal Senior Seu Gugu – North Sails YCB 31172 13 13 17 6 (28) 77 49
16th Fernando Madureira Flávio Castro A Silver Bullet ICRJ 30754 (23) 15 18 3 15 74 51
17th Juliana Duque Viviane Béghin Feminino Rata – North Sails YCB 31163 18 23 (40) 11 12 104 64
18th Matheus Franco Phillip Kemp Junior S/nome RYC 31119 (51 DNC) 20 25 10 11 117 66
19th Murilo Borges Alexandre Muto Master Perola Negra ICRJ 3053 11 22 (31) 12 25 101 70
20th Victor Vocos Camargo Rodrigo Lins A Alec Gol ICRJ 29885 29 5 (35) 13 24 ZFP 106 71
21st José Roberto de Jesus Fabio K. Hakot Senior Sacatrapo G.V.I 30862 20 19 9 (51 BFD) 32 131 80
22nd Pedro Tinoco Gabriel Borges A Baralho ICRJ 31139 28 27 23 4 (51 DNC) 133 82
23rd Francisco Vianna Jefferson Marinho A Old Monkey ICRJ 30266 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 8 8 20 138 87
24th Gustavo Assis Antonio Pedro Wollner Junior Lepo Lepo ICRJ 29799 8 25 (39) 17 37 126 87
25th Carlos Praça Felipe Praça A Paquetá ICRJ 30633 10 29 13 (51 BFD) 37 ZFP 140 89
26th Ivan Pimentel Fernando Tovar Gioia Elegancia ICRJ 31202 26 24 19 20 (51 DNC) 140 89
27th Aldo Cunha Jr. Lucas Robatto Master Maracujá Periscopiano ICB 31124 24 21 32 (51 BFD) 18 146 95
28th Malcolm de Abreu Scofield Roberto Moreira Freire Geral Cookie MYC 30610 (40) 31 20 25 22 138 98
29th Marcelo D. Nitzsche Alexandre Fonseca A. C. de Almeida Senior Replay RYC 31847 27 28 (34) 21 24 134 100
30th Victor Sabino Philipe Reis Junior Pai da Criança RYC 91047 (31) 30 29 23 23 136 105
31st Guilherme Vaz André Baranowski B Kahuna V ICRJ 30690 (34) 26 24 26 30 140 106
32nd Timothy Barr Rodrigo Venceslau Geral Franco Atirador ICRJ 30670 (35) 33 26 24 29 147 112
33rd Horácio de O. Camargo Jr Fernanda Blyth Mista Holasula ICRJ 30951 22 (38) 33 27 35 155 117
34th Rafael Fontoura Bernardo Shogo Junior O Pato ICRJ 30790 21 17 (51 DNF) 51 DNC 31 ZFP 171 120
35th Paulo Demétrio Eduardo Teles Master Luz Difusa ICB 30434 25 34 21 (51 BFD) 41 172 121
36th Mario Eugenio B. Tavares Julia Mayão Master/Mista Suduka CRG 30346 32 36 27 (51 BFD) 26 172 121
37th Ericka Cristina Abreu Erick Diegues de Abreu Mista B Marpan Seguros CNC 31075 30 35 36 28 (40) 169 129
38th Kurt Jnergeh Diemer Luis Fernando B. Araujo Master Vi CC 31961 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 14 51 DNF 16 183 132
39th Frederico Ribeiro Eduardo Papier Master Tobiou ICRJ 30908 37 40 30 30 (42) 179 137
40th Mariana Carneseca Luiz Carneseca Mista Carneseca CNC 31044 36 32 (38) 34 38 178 140
41st Alfredo Duarte Juliano Stica B Saci CRG 30668 33 39 41 32 (43) 188 145
42nd Rodrigo Cunha Sanches Alvim Théo Burlandy Junior Performance CNC 30431 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 37 29 34 202 151
43rd Matheus França Bernardo Lessa S/nome RYC 31047 38 37 47 (51 BFD) 31 204 153
44th Rubem Santos Filho Rubem Santos Neto Senior S/nome ICRJ 30919 42 42 43 33 (46 ZFP) 206 160
45th Gustavo Licks Pablo Fora do Controle ICRJ 31089 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 42 22 51 DNC 217 166
46th Alexandre Rios Asmus Tales Froes Asmus B Zero-Cinco / STCGEO CRG 30961 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 44 31 44 221 170
47th Bruno Sena Lopes Daniel de Amaral Nunes Geral Tomahaulk G.V.I 30932 39 (51 DNC) 46 51 BFD 39 226 175
48th Luiz Lima Vinicius Romano Master Cavalo Marinho CRG 27662 41 (51 DNF) 49 35 51 DNF 227 176
49th Helio Schechtman Marcelo Benchimol Master Dermoclinic ICRJ 26915 (51 DNF) 51 DNF 48 36 45 231 180
50th Alexandre Augusto L. da Costa Alexandre Duarte da Costa Senior Veleiro Sacrifício ICN 29820 (51 DNF) 41 45 51 DNE 51 DNS 239 188

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *