Finnish Nationals – Final

Turku, August 23, 2015. Final results after 6 races

(Photo courtesy of Studio Kukka)

1. Ville Aalto-Setala & Eveliina Aalto-Setala, 6

2. Chita Wahlroos & Timo Wahlroos, 18

3. Antti Mikkonen & Matias Mikkonen, 22

4. Sampo Valijus & Ronja Valijus, 23

5. Reino Suobsilta & Jouko Saarhelo, 29

… full results …

Turku, August 23, 2015. Final results after 6 races

(Photo courtesy of Studio Kukka)

1. Ville Aalto-Setala & Eveliina Aalto-Setala, 6

2. Chita Wahlroos & Timo Wahlroos, 18

3. Antti Mikkonen & Matias Mikkonen, 22

4. Sampo Valijus & Ronja Valijus, 23

5. Reino Suobsilta & Jouko Saarhelo, 29

… full results …

Rank Fleet Nat Sailno Helm CrewName Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Open 30259 Aalto-Setälä Ville Aalto-Setälä Eveliina BSF 1 1 1 (2) 2 1 8 6
2nd Open 30891 Wahlroos Chita Wahlroos Timo BSS 2 3 3 3 7 (12) 30 18
3rd Open 31099 Mikkonen Antti Mikkonen Matias S-88 (11) 2 9 4 5 2 33 22
4th CII 28704 Valjus Sampo Valjus Ronja OPS 4 4 (11) 1 4 10 34 23
5th Open 30900 Suonsilta Reino Saarhelo Jouko HSK 6 5 7 7 (11) 4 40 29
6th Open 30874 Carpelan Claus Valjus Risto HSK 8 6 (27 DSQ) 6 1 9 57 30
7th Open 30447 Sävelä Jussi Tuomala Kari BSF 5 (16) 2 5 3 15 46 30
8th Open 31260 Saarhelo Kai Mikkonen Jaakko BSF 3 9 5 11 (27 OCS) 3 58 31
9th Open 30197 Valjus Mikko Valjus Viivi HSK 7 8 6 9 (27 OCS) 6 63 36
10th Open 30833 Lehtinen Hanna-Leena Lehtinen Juha HSK 9 10 4 10 (14) 5 52 38
11th Open 30560 Kalliala Pasi Mai Järvinen MP 10 7 12 14 6 (17) 66 49
12th CII 29672 Vuorinen Juha-Pekka Vuorinen Venny/Vuorinen Viola TPS 12 15 10 8 10 (27 DSQ) 82 55
13th CII 26646 Lahti Jukka Heljo Juhani N (17) 14 13 17 8 8 77 60
14th CII 29642 Toija Anni Toija Pekka TPS 14 11 14 (19) 13 11 82 63
15th Open 30189 Cederberg Anders Cederberg Andreas NJK 15 13 8 16 12 (27 DNF) 91 64
16th CII 12069 Taipale Pekka Enberg Eija KPS (16) 12 16 13 9 14 80 64
17th CII 29243 Pajunen Timo Sarantaus Jaakko/Tarmio Pekka HSK 13 21 15 15 (22) 7 93 71
18th Open 30278 Santala Jukka Santala Eija OM (22) 20 20 12 17 19 110 88
19th CI 26645 Bjurström Robert Sundberg Veera N 18 18 17 22 (23) 20 118 95
20th Open 29859 Nylund Roger Renvall Alf ASS 20 17 22 20 (27 DNF) 18 124 97
21st Open 30502 Marttila Mirja-Liisa Manninen Kimmo HSK 23 24 23 (25) 16 13 124 99
22nd Open 30480 Lieto Hanna HSK (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 18 15 16 130 103
23rd Open 30460 Reittilä Eeva Mäkinen Teemu HSK 19 19 24 21 20 (27 DNF) 130 103
24th Open 30450 Nyqvist Kari Judin Risto/Nyqvist Ruusu SSÄgir (24) 22 18 24 21 21 130 106
25th CII 28783 Hakanen Mikko Kuosa Kari N 25 23 19 (26) 18 22 133 107
26th CII 29418 Arponen Maija Dorra Nick KoPu 21 (27 DNF) 21 23 19 23 134 107

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *