Norwegian Master Nationals

Baerum, August 8-9, 2015, 2015. Final results after 6 races, 1 discard

(Photo courtesy of Sail Logic – Snipeseiling)

1. Kristoffer Spone & Christen Horn Johannessen, 6

2. Birger Jansen & Lise Gehrken, 10

3. Geir Victor Svendsen & Anne-Line Sundal, 20

4. Johan Mejlaender & Hege Berthelsen, 28

5. Bard Saethre & Karen Kristoffersen, 29

… full results …

Baerum, August 8-9, 2015, 2015. Final results after 6 races, 1 discard

(Photo courtesy of Sail Logic – Snipeseiling)

1. Kristoffer Spone & Christen Horn Johannessen, 6

2. Birger Jansen & Lise Gehrken, 10

3. Geir Victor Svendsen & Anne-Line Sundal, 20

4. Johan Mejlaender & Hege Berthelsen, 28

5. Bard Saethre & Karen Kristoffersen, 29

… full results …

Rank Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st NOR 28689 Art of Sailing Art of Sailing Christen / Koffer Art of Sailing Christen / Koffer Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd NOR 30090 HAPPY DAY`S BIRGER JANSEN Lise Gehrken Bærum Seilforening 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd NOR 30498 NN Geir Victor Svendsen Anne-Line Sundal Oslo Seilforening 2.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (24.0 OCS) 3.0 44.0 20.0
4th NOR 31173 NEVER TOO LATE III JOHAN G MEJLÆNDER HEGE BERTHELSEN Bærum Seilforening 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 28.0
5th NOR 30186 NN Bård Sæthre Karen Kristoffersen Brevik Seilforening (13.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 42.0 29.0
6th NOR 30026 Killer Pål Bratbak Anders Johansen Åsgårdstrand Seilforening 17.0 (24.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 55.0 31.0
7th SWE 30068 Go Sweden Per Edwall Cecilia Vasholmen Hovås Yacht Club / Bærum Seilforening 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 42.0 33.0
8th NOR 30069 Impetus 9 Ola Nygard Eli Berge Bærum Seilforening 9.0 (24.0 OCS) 9.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 60.0 36.0
9th NOR 30270 Rune Kartveit Kari Hillesund Stavanger Seilforening 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 48.0 36.0
10th NOR 30087 progdog Stein Jacobsen Kristine Melsom Bærum Seilforening (11.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 51.0 40.0
11th NOR 30813 Komikveld Peder Nergaard Janett Krefting Fredrikstad / Bærum Seilforening (18.0) 7.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 69.0 51.0
12th NOR 29725 Delfinen Kristine Schüssler Marita Christensen Bærum Seilforening 10.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 (24.0 OCS) 12.0 76.0 52.0
13th NOR 30847 HARALD WALDER Christine Walder Bærum Seilforening 5.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 93.0 69.0
14th NOR 30398 Meteor XXX BRYNJULF ROMSLO Aurora Grøgård Bærum Seilforening 16.0 10.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 (18.0) 87.0 69.0
15th NOR 31015 Cachaca Arild Figenschou Bærum Seilforening 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 88.0 72.0
16th NOR 29421 Thor Erik Karlsen Vera Gantenbein Horten Seilforening (19.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 95.0 76.0
17th NOR 3101 ffw Per Kristian Grønlund Ane Grønlund Røyken Seilforening 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 109.0 85.0
18th NOR 30562 JaJaAsbjørn Randi Wøien Camilla Foss Hanssen Oslo Seilforening 15.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 (22.0) 108.0 86.0
19th NOR 3081 Snekkern Eivind Paulsen Irene Pregnolato Bærum Seilforening 21.0 14.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 111.0 87.0
20th NOR 29428 Filiokus Viktor Sinding-Larsen Liv Sinding-Larsen Bærum Seilforening (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 114.0 90.0
21st NOR 30910 Sneipen Nils Parnemann Petter Jacobsen 20.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0) 111.0 90.0
22nd NOR 29673 Halvor Poulsson Ole Martin Moen Bærum Seilforening 12.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 119.0 95.0
23rd NOR 3009 NNNN Stein Frich Bærum Seilforening (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 132.0 108.0

More photos

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *