South European Championship & Portuguese Nationals – Final

 

Cascais, June 10, 2019. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Anna Zykova)

South European Championship – Sergio Michel Trophy:

  1. URU Ricardo Fabini & Florencia Parnizari, 17
  2. POR Antonio Pereira & Ricardo Schedel, 21
  3. USA Ernesto Rodriguez & Kathleen Tocke, 25
  4. ESP Martin Bermudez de la Puente & Angela Pumariega, 30
  5. POR Tiago Roquette & Goncalo Jordao, 33

Portuguese Nationals:

  1. Antonio Pereira & Ricardo Schedel, 21
  2. Tiago Roquette & Goncalo Jordao, 33
  3. Pedro Barreto & Sofia Barreto, 36
  4. Miguel Graca & Joao Lopes, 46
  5. Miguel Leite & Tiago Talone, 56
Series Place Sail No Boat Helm Crew Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 31546 Popichan Ricardo Fabini Florencia Parnizari Yacht Club Uruguayo 17 2 2 1 6 6 3 3
2 28815 Alucasa António Pereira Ricardo Schedel CVB/CNC 21 1 3 9 4 3 6 4
3 31337 Chief Ernesto Rodriguez Kathleen Tocke RCN Hialeah 25 8 1 5 7 7 4 1
4 31550 CEIBE XXIII Martin Bermudez de La Puente Angela Pumariega RCNMadrid/RCARGijon 30 20 11 2 3 2 7 5
5 31590 Panoramah Tiago Roquette Gonçalo Jordão WeDoSailing 33 16 4 7 9 1 10 2
6 30554 Snipe Pedro Barreto Sofia Barreto CNCascais 36 13 5 4 2 10 2 OCS34
7 29980 Baal Watches Victor Perez Juan Carlos Serrano CMSAP 44 7 6 6 13 4 13 8
8 31481 NACEX Miguel Graça João Lopes CNCascais 46 5 8 3 10 11 9 11
9 29327 Migao Fabio Bruggioni Julio Soria RCNM 50 3 OCS34 18 12 5 5 7
10 30009 Italian Loverboy Paolo Lambertenghi Crombé Dries CVTorbole 52 4 9 10 11 8 15 10
11 30820 Rái-Ló-Bit Miguel Leite Tiago Talone CVAtlântico 56 9 12 19 14 14 1 6
12 9994 Marisco na Praça Henrique Brites Phillip Kemp Lekszycki CNCascais 69 14 13 21 1 12 8 DNC34
13 31470 Seita V António Viegas Francisco Mauricio CVLagos 81 24 10 13 8 17 18 15
14 31450 Chronos Juan Manuel Cajade Frias Tiago Padron Morales RCN A Coruña 86 18 7 17 15 18 17 12
15 3053 Pescanova António Matos Rosa Filipa Barros Schedel CNCascais 87 19 OCS34 8 5 9 12 DNF34
16 29333 Trade Mark Luis Pessanha Diogo Machado CVAtlantico 88 17 14 14 16 16 14 14
17 28681 Bruxo Luis Guedes de Queiroz Mariana Almada CNCascais 95 6 17 20 17 19 16 DNF34
18 29994 ALIVE Afonso Falcão Leite Martim Anderson WeDoSailing 95 12 15 25 23 DNC34 11 9
19 31483 Maria Pia José Pedro Dias Pinheiro Catarina Dias Pinheiro CNCascais 104 10 16 11 24 22 21 DNF34
20 28206 Falena VI Ana Cristina Silva Domingos Frederico Bagorro Sequeira CVLagos/CNAlmada 112 21 26 16 19 15 22 19
21 30244 Slice Gonçalo Pinheiro Luís Pinheiro CNOCA 114 26 18 22 20 21 20 13
22 31361 Click Pedro Pontes Susana Reis Lima CIMAV 117 15 23 23 21 23 19 16
23 13923 OSEBERG II Jorn Haga Esperanza Perez RCNMotril/RCRC 121 11 19 15 22 20 DNC34 DNC34
24 29371 Gaifas Pedro Marques de Campos António Vieira ANLisboa 138 22 20 26 29 26 26 18
25 31296 Eolo Domingos Borralho Luís Miguel Oliveira ANLisboa/CNSesimbra 145 DNC34 DNC34 12 18 13 DNC34 DNC34
26 29977 Snipe Sarah De Canniere Sonia Wyffels KLYC 147 30 24 29 25 29 23 17
27 29959 Sem Cerimónias Manuel Stichini Vilela Bruno Oliveira CNOCA 157 25 27 28 26 27 24 DNC34
28 29871 Mustang Nuno Faria Filipe Giesteira CNPovoense 159 29 21 24 27 24 DNC34 DNC34
29 29792 Arreda José Bello Filipe Loureiro CNCascais 165 23 22 27 31 28 DNC34 DNC34
30 29633 Oyambre Fernando Celdran Villarejo Fernando Celdran Navarro RCNMadrid 172 27 28 30 28 25 DNC34 DNC34
31 29846 Snipe Miguel Barros Marçal Costa Cid CNOCA 174 DNC34 30 DNS34 33 32 25 20
32 30530 Alvada Bernardo Leal Rodrigo Leal CNCascais 182 31 25 31 30 31 DNC34 DNC34
33 820 Carapau Rúben Oliveira Clara Lavrador CNOCA 185 28 29 32 32 30 DNC34 DNC34

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *