Piada Trophy & Italian Master Nationals

Cesenatico, Italy, September 1, 2019

Piada Trophy (August 30-September 1)

Final results after 6 races (0 discards):

  1. ESP Jose Luis Maldonado & Alexandre Tinoco, 18
  2. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen, 27
  3. ITA Alberto Schiaffino & Santiago Donati, 43
  4. ITA Stefano Marchetti & Paolo Sangiorgi, 46
  5. ITA Francesco Rossi & Marco Rinaldi, 50

Overall

Disputate: 6, Scarti: 0, Valide: 6, Presenti: 37, Sistema di punteggio: Appendix A
Rank NumVel Divisione NomeTimon NomeEquip R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Totale Netto
ESP 31559 AM Jose Luis Maldonato Dasit Tinoco Alexandre 5.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
BEL 31274 AM Hens Manu Hansen Borgen Maj Kristin 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
ITA 31294 M Alberto Schiaffino Santiago Donati 14.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 43.0 43.0
ITA 30222 AM Stefano Marchetti Paolo SanGiorgi 3.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 46.0 46.0
ITA 31324 AM Francesco Rossi Marco Rinaldi 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 50.0 50.0
ITA 30508 PIADA Bressan Federico Collinucci Mattia 6.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 50.0 50.0
ITA 31478 PIADA Stefano Longhi Antonia Contin 8.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 55.0 55.0
ITA 29355 AM Bernardis Gabriele Bensa Margherita 18.0 12.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 58.0 58.0
ITA 30009 AM Paolo Lambertenghi Antonio Bari 12.0 38.0 DSQ 10.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 66.0 66.0
10° ITA 30625 GM Roberto Tozzi Giuseppe Borrelli 13.0 5.0 17.0 5.0 15.0 12.0 67.0 67.0
11° ITA 31265 AM Prosperi Giuseppe Schiaffino Andrea 1.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 68.0 68.0
12° ITA 31477 AM Dario Bruni Francesco Scarselli 7.0 11.0 1.0 38.0 OCS 9.0 6.0 72.0 72.0
13° ITA 29053 AM Marco D’ambrosio Claudio De Felice 17.0 17.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 83.0 83.0
14° ITA 31563 M Rochelli Fabio Semec Daniela 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 89.0 89.0
15° ITA 30232 M Romeo Piperno Alessandro Gori 15.0 4.0 16.0 29.0 21.0 19.0 104.0 104.0
16° ITA 29783 GM Silvano Zuanelli Arianna Uber 23.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 26.0 110.0 110.0
17° ITA 26342 PIADA Carlo Prada Tommaso Ranzi 19.0 18.0 22.0 15.0 11.0 28.0 113.0 113.0
18° ITA 31131 M De Paoli Ambrosi Alberto Mosca Anna 11.0 15.0 19.0 26.0 24.0 20.0 115.0 115.0
19° ITA 30624 PIADA Roger Olivieri Flavia Crocchia 9.0 38.0 DSQ 18.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 118.0 118.0
20° ITA 30913 PIADA Alessandro Turchetto Giacomo Gatta 25.0 16.0 28.0 22.0 12.0 17.0 120.0 120.0
21° ITA 28961 PIADA Marco Dei Rossi Filippo Rosa 16.0 14.0 20.0 27.0 25.0 22.0 124.0 124.0
22° ITA 28688 M Planine Maurizio Furlan Michela 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 129.0 129.0
23° ITA 30673 GM Vincenzo Carlo Arriva Bene Antonella Bortolomai 24.0 19.0 21.0 16.0 23.0 27.0 130.0 130.0
24° ITA 31098 M Fabio Steffe Luisella Zecchini 22.0 21.0 27.0 14.0 28.0 24.0 136.0 136.0
25° ITA 29079 M Umberto Ricci Vittorio Brunelli 21.0 20.0 23.0 21.0 29.0 23.0 137.0 137.0
26° ITA 30756 GM Guadagni Claudio Stefano Seleni 20.0 38.0 DNF 25.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 141.0 141.0
27° ITA 29399 M Cigalotti Massimo Mazza Manuela 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 24.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 166.0 166.0
28° ITA 30467 PIADA Domenico Arpini Andrea Cabrini 26.0 24.0 32.0 28.0 30.0 29.0 169.0 169.0
29° ITA 30396 AM Maximilian Catasta Silvio Cabrini 28.0 22.0 30.0 32.0 31.0 31.0 174.0 174.0
30° ITA 30066 PIADA Giuseppe Borghese Alessia Borghese 27.0 23.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 32.0 178.0 178.0
31° ITA 30683 M Pesci Andrea Baldi Lorenzo 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 178.0 178.0
32° ITA 30706 M Peri Giovanni Villani Marco 29.0 25.0 31.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 178.0 178.0
33° ITA 28946 GM Piselli Gianfrancesco Prezioso Emanuela 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 29.0 25.0 26.0 33.0 189.0 189.0
34° ITA 30755 AM Roberto Casarini Marco Cremonini 30.0 26.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 34.0 191.0 191.0
35° ITA 15790 AM Pietro Fantoni Guglielmo Giubergia 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
36° ITA 30922 M Perdisa Alberto Fontana Francesco 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 228.0
36° ITA 30209 GM Fuzzi Pierpaolo Muccioli Stefano 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 228.0

Italian Master Nationals – Trofeo Renato Bruni (August 31-September 1)

Final results after 4 races (1 discard).

  1. ESP Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit & Alexandre Tinoco, 5
  2. ITA Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari, 6
  3. ITA Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 7
  4. BEL Manu Hens & Maj Krisitn Hansen Borgen, 9
  5. ITA Dario Bruni & Francesco Scarselli, 13

Trofeo Renato Bruni

  1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari
  2. Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec
  3. Dario Bruni & Francesco Scarselli

Overall

Disputate: 4, Scarti: 1, Valide: 3, Presenti: 29, Sistema di punteggio: Appendix A
Rank NumVel Divisione NomeTimon NomeEquip R1 R2 R3 R4 Totale Netto
ESP 31559 AM Jose Luis Maldonato Dasit Tinoco Alexandre 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
ITA 30009 AM Paolo Lambertenghi Antonio Bari (8.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
ITA 31563 M Rochelli Fabio Semec Daniela (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
BEL 31274 AM Hens Manu Hansen Borgen Maj Kristin 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
ITA 31477 AM Dario Bruni Francesco Scarselli 1.0 (30.0 OCS) 7.0 5.0 43.0 13.0
ITA 31294 M Alberto Schiaffino Santiago Donati 7.0 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 45.0 15.0
ITA 29355 AM Bernardis Gabriele Bensa Margherita 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 24.0 16.0
ITA 30222 AM Stefano Marchetti Paolo SanGiorgi (10.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 33.0 23.0
ITA 31324 AM Francesco Rossi Marco Rinaldi 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 32.0 23.0
10° ITA 30625 GM Roberto Tozzi Giuseppe Borrelli (15.0) 5.0 11.0 10.0 41.0 26.0
11° ITA 29053 AM Marco D’ambrosio Claudio De Felice 12.0 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 41.0 28.0
12° ITA 31265 AM Prosperi Giuseppe Schiaffino Andrea 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 46.0 32.0
13° ITA 28688 M Planine Maurizio Furlan Michela 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 44.0 32.0
14° ITA 29783 GM Silvano Zuanelli Arianna Uber 13.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0) 62.0 42.0
15° ITA 30756 GM Guadagni Claudio Stefano Seleni (20.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 64.0 44.0
16° ITA 30232 M Romeo Piperno Alessandro Gori 14.0 (22.0) 16.0 14.0 66.0 44.0
17° ITA 30673 GM Vincenzo Carlo Arriva Bene Antonella Bortolomai 17.0 13.0 18.0 (21.0) 69.0 48.0
18° ITA 31131 M De Paoli Ambrosi Alberto Mosca Anna 16.0 (21.0) 19.0 15.0 71.0 50.0
19° ITA 29399 M Cigalotti Massimo Mazza Manuela (19.0) 18.0 17.0 16.0 70.0 51.0
20° ITA 31098 M Fabio Steffe Luisella Zecchini (22.0) 12.0 22.0 18.0 74.0 52.0
21° ITA 29079 M Umberto Ricci Vittorio Brunelli 18.0 17.0 (23.0) 17.0 75.0 52.0
22° ITA 30683 M Pesci Andrea Baldi Lorenzo (21.0) 19.0 21.0 19.0 80.0 59.0
23° ITA 28946 GM Piselli Gianfrancesco Prezioso Emanuela 23.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0) 87.0 63.0
24° ITA 30706 M Peri Giovanni Villani Marco (25.0) 23.0 25.0 22.0 95.0 70.0
25° ITA 30396 AM Maximilian Catasta Silvio Cabrini (24.0) 24.0 24.0 23.0 95.0 71.0
26° ITA 30755 AM Roberto Casarini Marco Cremonini (26.0) 25.0 26.0 25.0 102.0 76.0
27° ITA 30922 M Perdisa Alberto Fontana Francesco (30.0 DNS) 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 120.0 90.0
27° ITA 30209 GM Fuzzi Pierpaolo Muccioli Stefano (30.0 DNS) 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 120.0 90.0
27° ITA 15790 AM Pietro Fantoni Guglielmo Giuberia (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 120.0 90.0

Photo courtesy of Carloni/Raspar

Apprentice Masters: Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari

Classifiche APPRENDIST MASTER 2019

Masters: Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec

Classifica MASTER 2019

Gran Masters: Roberto Tozzi & Giuseppe Borrelli

Classifiche GRAN MASTER 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *