Taca Octanorm – Final

Rio de Janeiro May 1, 2018. Final results after 8 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Fred Hoffmann)

1. Alexandre Tinoco & Matheus Goncalves, 28

2. Bruno Bethlem & Rodrigo Lins, 41

3. Victor H.Demaison & Georgia Rodrigues, 51

4. Dante Bianchi & Fabio Horta, 57

5. Rodrigo Stephan & Breno Bianchi, 57

… full results …

Rio de Janeiro May 1, 2018. Final results after 8 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Fred Hoffmann)

1. Alexandre Tinoco & Matheus Goncalves, 28

2. Bruno Bethlem & Rodrigo Lins, 41

3. Victor H.Demaison & Georgia Rodrigues, 51

4. Dante Bianchi & Fabio Horta, 57

5. Rodrigo Stephan & Breno Bianchi, 57

… full results …

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class.
Tripulação
Cat.
Barco
SailNo
Club
Total
C./desc.
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
1st
Alexandre Tinoco
Matheus Gonçalves
A/Sênior
Anima Mundi
31450
CRG
47
28
(19)
1
1
1
13
10
1
1
2nd
Bruno Bethlem
Rodrigo Lins
A
Old Black
31203
ICRJ
54
41
(13)
2
8
4
2
4
10
11 ZFP
3rd
Victor H.Demaison
Georgia Rodrigues
A/Misto
Arrivederci
29799
ICRJ
75
51
1
12
7
15
6
1
9
(24 ZFP2)
4th
Dante Bianchi
Fabio Horta
A
Bella Ciao
# VRAU
30997
ICRJ
74
57
2
8
(17)
6
5
7
15
14 ZFP
5th
Rodrigo Stephan
Breno Bianchi
A
S/Nome
31261
ICES
ICRJ
83
61
16
4
11
7
7
3
(22)
13
6th
Felipe Rondina
Amanda Rodrigues
Misto
Meeeu Chapéu
31425
ICB/DF
107
63
8
(44 BFD)
26
2
4
9
3
11
7th
Juliana Duque
Rafael Martins
Misto
Os Roedores
North Sails
31163
YCB
82
64
(18)
17
2
5
11
5
11
13 ZFP
8th
Nick Pellicano Grael
João Pedro Moreira
Júnior
Papo Reto
31368
ICRJ
MB
87
66
4
10
13
8
(21)
6
8
17
9th
Rene Hormazabal
Alexandre Muto
Sênior
Aloha Spirit
3
EVI/ICRJ
91
68
3
3
14
20
3
11
14
(23 ZFP)
10th
Ralph Rosa
Daniel Claro
Master
Toy
31407
YCB
91
69
6
5
6
19
(22)
16
5
12 ZFP
11th
Helio Lyra de Aquino Jr
Pedro Ramalhete
Sênior
Lord
31113
ICRJ
118
82
17
15
(36)
10
10
15
6
9
12th
José Vicente Monteiro
Joshua Miguel
Sênior
S/Nome
31110
EVI
132
88
15
(44 BFD)
3
25
20
12
7
6
13th
Leonardo Lombardi
Fabio Kohler Harkot
Sênior
Sacatrapo
30862
ICRJ
GVREFOMM
113
92
11
13
18
11
16
(21)
2
21 ZFP
14th
Adriano Santos
Christian Franzen
Master
Vambora
31139
VDS
136
92
5
26
10
12 ZFP
12
(44 RET)
12
15
15th
Flavio Castro
Gabriella Kidd
Misto
Nano
38997
ICRJ
133
107
(26)
23
21
12
9
2
24
16
16th
Ivan Pimentel
Raphael Chalhub
A/Master
Elegância
28818
ICRJ
154
110
20
6
12
(44 BFD)
1
8
19
44 DNC
17th
Luiz Paulo A. Gonçalves
Vinicius Ribeiro
A
Vovô
31180
CC
151
121
10
14
16
27
(30)
23
21
10
18th
Marcos Adler Pimentel Duarte
Bruno Faria
A
Black Belt
31111
ICRJ
172
128
24
25
24
(44 DNF)
8
18
4
25 ZFP2
19th
Graccho Harabedian
Felipe Harabedian
Sênior
Papaizinho
31005
CRG
157
128
27
(29)
25
13
15
14
16
18
20th
Victor Vocos Camargo
Thoms Low-Bweer
A
Só Lamento
29885
ICRJ
183
139
9
18
27
21
28
19
17
(44 OCS)
21st
Gustavo Abdulklech
Daniel Fasberg
Júnior
S/Nome
3120
ICRJ
184
140
25
9
22
(44 DNF)
17
20
27
20
22nd
Murilo Borges
Jorge Bueno
Master
Perola
Negra
31138
ICRJ
191
147
14
16
19
17
25
31
25
(44 DNC)
23rd
Marcelo Maia
Guilherme Maia
Sênior
Siri Cascudo
30703
RYC
196
152
23
(44 BFD)
9
18
33
32
18
19
24th
Paulo Santos
Thiago Sangineto
Master
Luanda
31371
ICRJ
206
162
22
22
15
33 ZFP
14
28
28
(44 DNF)
25th
Breno Alex Osthoff
Bento Bocayuva
Sênior
S/Nome
31105
ICRJ
193
163
(30)
21
29
29
18
25
20
21
26th
Francisco Vianna
Pedro Walter
Sênior
Valcat
30266
ICRJ
209
165
21 ZFP
7
4
(44 DNF)
19
26
44 DNC
44 DNC
27th
Paulo Demétiro
Eduardo Teles
Master
Luz Difusa
30434
ICB
233
189
28
34
33
14
29
29
(44 DNF)
22
28th
Eduardo Stephan Harabedian
Gabriel Stephan Harabedian
B
Nativo JR
30668
CRG
234
190
32
31
31
26
24
17
29
(44 DNF)
29th
Caio Bailly
Neto Queiroz
Júnior
Solta
30692
RYC
238
194
31
35
32
(44 DNF)
27
33
13
23
30th
Timothy Barr
Gustavo Baiano
Master
Nhô Tim
30670
ICRJ
239
195
35
20
28
28
31
27
26
(44 DNF)
31st
André Guarischi
Rosalia de Camargo Guarischi
Misto/Master
Maria Manina
31485
ICRJ
240
196
38 ZFP
30
14 ZFP
(44 DNF)
34
13
23
44 DNF
32nd
Pedro Madureira
Fernando Madureira
A
Silver Bullet
30754
ICRJ
247
203
7
19
23
22
(44 DNC)
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
33rd
Malcolm Scofield
Mateus Adler
A
Avanti Jr
30610
ICRJ
251
207
34
27
34
32 ZFP
26
30
(44 DNF)
24
34th
Mario Eugenio B.Tavares
Rebeca Abreu dos Santos
Misto
Suduka
30346
CRG
262
218
39
33
37
18 ZFP
23
24
(44 DNF)
44 DNF
35th
Ricardo Lobato
Clara Barcellos Dias
Misto
Na Moral
30267
ICRJ
269
225
30 ZFP
11
20
(44 BFD)
32
44 DNS
44 DNC
44 DNC
36th
Jonas Edson Chorociejus
Gisele M.Gaidzakian Chorociejus
Misto
4Pool
30513
YCP
280
236
33
28
30
(44 DNF)
35
22
44 DNC
44 DNC
37th
Augusto Barroso
Maria Catharina Gonçalves
Master/Misto
Feitiço
29551
ICRJ
286
242
38
38
35
16
36
35
(44 DNF)
44 DNF
38th
Lincoln Coutinho
Bernardo Mello
Júnior
Ocean Holic
30671
GVEN
CRG
320
276
37
37
42
(44 DNF)
38
34
44 DNC
44 DNC
39th
Alexandre Asmus
Flavio Garcia
B
Zero-Cinco
STCGEO
30961
CRG
323
279
41
24
38
(44 DNF)
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
40th
Roman Davila
Sergi Arbusa
Master
Yamina Cinco
31120
ICRJ
331
287
36
36
39
(44 DNF)
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
41st
Frederico Ribeiro
Frederico Ribeiro
Master
Tobiou
30908
ICRJ
332
288
40
32
40
(44 DNF)
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
42nd
João Victor Leite Silva
Pedro Leite Silva
Júnior
Pé de Pano
38294
CIAGA
GVREFOMM
334
290
(44 DNS)
44 DNC
41
44 DNF
37
36
44 DNC
44 DNC
43rd
Pedro Maia de Sampaio Ferraz
Felipe Barros de Queiroz Grillo
Júnior
Neurose
30564
ICRJ
345
301
42
39
(44 DNC)
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC
44 DNC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *