Snipe Challenge

Tuesday, 25 July 2017 19:20
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

Rio de Janeiro, July 23, 2017. The Snipe Challenge has the same format of the Star Sailors League regattas. On the first day 3 races were sailed. 16 boats advanced and sailed 2 short races. Then the top 10 of these two races qualified for the semi final. The top 5 boats of the semi final race advanced to the final race. The final race defined the champion.

1. Tiago Brito & Antonio Rosa

2. Felipe Rondina & Joao Pedro Peiter

3. Nick Pellicano Grael & Joao Pedro Moreira

4. Bruno Bethlem & Rodrigo Lins

5. Paulo da Silva Santos & Pedro Walter

... full results ...

Fase 4

Class.

 TripulaçãoBarcoSailNoClubR1
1st Tiago Brito / Antonio Rosa É os guri 30527 CDJ 1
2nd Felipe Rondina / João Pedro Peiter Mestre Ivan 31320 ICB-DF/ICRJ 2
3rd Nick Pellicano Grael / João Pedro Moreira Papo Reto 31368 ICRJ/RYC 3
4th Bruno Bethlem / Rodrigo Lins S/Nome 31203 ICRJ 4
5th Paulo da Silva Santos / Pedro Walter Calema 31371 ICRJ 6 UFD

Fase 3

Class.

 TripulaçãoBarcoSailNoClubR1
1st Felipe Rondina / João Pedro Peiter Mestre Ivan 31320 ICB-DF/ICRJ 1
2nd Bruno Bethlem / Rodrigo Lins S/Nome 31203 ICRJ 2
3rd Nick Pellicano Grael / João Pedro Moreira Papo Reto 31368 ICRJ/RYC 3
4th Tiago Brito / Antonio Rosa É os guri 30527 CDJ 4
5th Paulo da Silva Santos / Pedro Walter Calema 31371 ICRJ 5
6th João Pedro H.S. Oliveira / Viviam Alencastro S/Nome 31264 ICRJ 6
7th Helio Hasselmann / Neto Queiroz Catharina 31136 RYC 7
8th Matheus Barbosa Franco / Rafael Ribeiro Papa Léguas 31119 RYC 8
9th Helio Lyra / Rafael Fontoura Lord 31113 ICRJ 9
10th Breno Bianchi / Luiz Eduardo Adler Scooby Loo 30997 ICRJ 10

Fase 2

Class.

 TripulaçãoBarcoSailNoClubR1R2Pontos
1st Felipe Rondina /
João Pedro Peiter
Mestre Ivan 31320 ICB-DF/ICRJ 1 1 2
2nd Tiago Brito /
Antonio Rosa
É os guri 30527 CDJ 3 2 5
3rd Matheus Barbosa Franco /
Rafael Ribeiro
Papa Léguas 31119 RYC 2 4 6
4th Helio Hasselmann /
Neto Queiroz
Catharina 31136 RYC 10 5 15
5th Nick Pellicano Grael /
João Pedro Moreira
Papo Reto 31368 ICRJ/RYC 7 8 15
6th Breno Bianchi /
Luiz Eduardo Adler
Scooby Loo 30997 ICRJ 4 12 16
7th João Pedro H.S. Oliveira /
Viviam Alencastro
S/Nome 31264 ICRJ 6 10 16
8th Bruno Bethlem /
Rodrigo Lins
S/Nome 31203 ICRJ 14 3 17
9th Paulo da Silva Santos /
Pedro Walter
Calema 31371 ICRJ 13 6 19
10th Helio Lyra /
Rafael Fontoura
Lord 31113 ICRJ 12 7 19
11th Gabriel Tolentino /
Rodrigo Luz
Maciota 31075 ICRJ 5 15 20
12th Ivan Pimentel /
Rafael
S/Nome 31202 ICRJ 11 9 20
13th Ricardo de Queiroz Lobato /
Manuela Baggio Lobato
Na Moral 30267 ICRJ 9 11 20
14th Rodrigo Stephan de Almeida /
Malcolm de Abreu Scofield
Manchinha 30610 ICES 8 13 21
15th Mario Eugênio Bonetti Tavares /
Celeste Torres
Suduka 30346 CRG 15 14 29
16th Murilo Borges /
Jorge Bueno
S/Nome 31139 ICRJ 18 DNC 18 DNC 36
16th Leonardo Lombardi /
Fabio Kohler Harkot
Liao Baio 30862 ICRJ/GVEFOMM 18 DNC 18 DNC 36

Fase 1

Class.

 Tripulação
Barco
SailNo
Club
R1
R2
R3
Pontos
1st Felipe Rondina /
João Pedro Peiter
Mestre Ivan
31320
ICB-DF/ICRJ
4
1
1
6
2nd Tiago Brito /
Antonio Rosa
É os guri
30527
CDJ
2
3
3
8
3rd Bruno Bethlem /
Rodrigo Lins
S/Nome
31203
ICRJ
7
2
5
14
4th Nick Pellicano Grael /
João Pedro Moreira
Papo Reto
31368
ICRJ/RYC
11
6
2
19
5th Helio Hasselmann /
Neto Queiroz
Catharina
31136
RYC
3
8
9
20
6th Breno Bianchi /
Luiz Eduardo Adler
Scooby Loo
30997
ICRJ
12
5
7
24
7th Paulo da Silva Santos /
Pedro Walter
Calema
31371
ICRJ
6
11
10
27
8th Ricardo de Queiroz Lobato /
Manuela Baggio Lobato
Na Moral
30267
ICRJ
8
12
8
28
9th Matheus Barbosa Franco /
Rafael Ribeiro
Papa Léguas
31119
RYC
14
13
4
31
10th Helio Lyra /
Rafael Fontoura
Lord
31113
ICRJ
13
7
12
32
11th Murilo Borges /
Jorge Bueno
S/Nome
31139
ICRJ
19
4
13
36
12th João Pedro H.S. Oliveira /
Viviam Alencastro
S/Nome
31264
ICRJ
10
18
11
39
13th Gabriel Tolentino /
Rodrigo Luz
Maciota
31075
ICRJ
15
10
16
41
14th Rodrigo Stephan de Almeida /
Malcolm de Abreu Scofield
Manchinha
30610
ICES
9
9
26
44
15th Leonardo Lombardi /
Fabio Kohler Harkot
Liao Baio
30862
ICRJ/GVEFOMM
5
34 UFD
6
45
16th Mario Eugênio Bonetti Tavares /
Celeste Torres
Suduka
30346
CRG
18
16
14
48
17th Ivan Pimentel /
Rafael
S/Nome
31202
ICRJ
1
34 UFD
15
50
18th Carlos Praça /
Gabriel Praça
Paquetá
3034
ICRJ
17
15
18
50
19th Caio Bailly /
Douglas Gomm
S/Nome
30633
RYC
23
14
21
58
20th Paulo Demétrio /
Eduardo Teles
Luz Difusa
30434
ICB
24
17
19
60
21st Luiz Beckman /
Rebeca Abreu
Manutara
13923
ICRJ
20
20
20
60
22nd Caio Flavio Martins /
Rafael Godoy
Pincel X
30957
ICRJ
26
19
17
62
23rd Igor Cavalcante /
Daniel Rocha
Petit Bateau
31197
CRG
16
24
23
63
24th Clovis Mattos Fernandes Pereira /
Tatiana Fernandes
uAu!
31051
CRG
21
21
24
66
25th Alexandre Rios Asmus /
Flavio Garcia
Zero-Cinco/STCGEO
30961
CRG
27
22
22
71
26th Augsuto Barrozo /
Joel Meira
Feitiço
29551
ICRJ
25
25
25
75
27th Roman D'Avila /
Thiago Ribeiro
Yamina Cinco
31120
ICRJ
22
23
34 DNS
79
28th Leonardo Morandini /
Ygor Martins
GVEFOMM
2988
GVEFOMM
28
26
27
81
29th Roberto Freire /
Katrine Brandão
Hobiecath
31151
ICRJ
31
27
28
86
30th Helio Schechtman /
Marcelo Benchimol
Dermoclinic
26915
ICRJ
30
28
29
87
31st Frederico Ribeiro /
Frederico Araujo
Tobiou
30908
ICRJ
29
34 DNF
34 DNC
97
32nd Fernando Madureira /
Pedro Madureira
Show de Bola
30754
ICRJ
34 DNC
34 DNC
34 DNC
102
32nd Phillip Kemp /
Isaque Soares
Double Trouble
91047
RYC
34 DNC
34 DNC
34 DNC
102
Read 469 times
SnipeToday

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Leave a comment

Comments will be published on the site, only after approval by the moderator.