Tags

Buenos Aires, November 5, 2017. Final results after 5 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Jorge Cousillas - El Ojo Nautico)

1. Augusto Amato, 9

2. Luciano Pesci, 9

3. Diego Lipszyc, 9

4. Andres Marcone Hormazabal, 12

5. Estaban Forquet, 24

... full results ...

Championship Venues Decided

Sunday, 05 November 2017 21:36

The SCIRA Board of Governors approved two venues for the coming years:

2018 Western Hemisphere & Orient Championship: to be hosted by Club Nautico Olivos, Buenos Aires, Argentina, October 20-27, 2018
2019 Jr & Sr World Championship: to be hosted in Ilhabela, Brazil. September or October 2019.
Congratulations to both Argentina & Brazil for hosting these pretigious events.

snipe.org

snipeworlds.org

2018 European Championship will be held in Pori, Finland, August 20-25. Look for the website to be live soon.

Argentinian Nationals

Thursday, 07 December 2017 00:00

81° Campeonato Argentino de Snipe

Santa Fe, December 7-10, 2017

Club Marinas Puerto Santa Fe

Event's FB page

GPN Rosario - Final

Monday, 30 October 2017 20:30

Rosario, October 28-29, 2017. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Analia Fernandez Cerrato)

1. Luciano Peci & Barbara Brotons, 3

2. Adolfo Benavidez & Sol Grosso, 9

3. Eduardo Fumagallo & Agustin Perez Goiri, 10

4. Mariano Arroyo & Gonzalo Gacia, 10

5. Esteban Baquedano & Sonia Baquedano, 14

... full results and photos ...

 

GPN Rosario - Day 1

Sunday, 29 October 2017 07:56

Rosario, Argentina, October 28, 2017. Results not available

(Photo courtesy of Analia Fernandez Cerrato)

... photos ...

Semana de Buenos Aires - Final

Tuesday, 17 October 2017 07:36

Buenos Aires, October 16, 2017. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Benja Sans Sailing Photo)

1. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 8

2. Luciano Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 14

3. Javier Marcelo Moyano & Javier Matheu, 16

4. Ignacio Fernández Viña & Bruno Mollo, 17

5. Eduardo Santambrogio & Adrián Pis, 21

... full results ...

Semana de Buenos Aires - Day 2

Monday, 16 October 2017 08:19

Buenos Aires, October 15, 2017. Resulst after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Adriana Quiroga)

1. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 8

2. Luciano Pesci & Barbara Brotons, 14

3. Javier Marcelo Moyano & Javier Matheu, 16

4. Ignacio Fernández Viña & Bruno Mollo, 17

5. Eduardo Santambrogio & Adrián Pis, 21

... full results ...

Semana de Buenos Aires - Day 1

Sunday, 15 October 2017 09:01

Buenos Aires, October 14, 2017. Results after 3 races

(Photo courtesy of Adriana Quiroga)

1. Augusto Amato & Constanza Alvarez, 6

2. Eduardo Santambrogio & Adrián Pis, 11

3. Eduardo Fumagallo & Julián Fumagallo, 12

4. Javier Marcelo Moyano & Javier Matheu, 13

5. Diego Lipszyc & Joaquín Lamberti, 16

... full results ...

GPN Salta

Thursday, 20 July 2017 12:23

Salta, July 15-16, 2017. Final Results

1. URU Ricardo Fabini & Belen Greco

2. ARG Alejandro Triggiano & Mariana Safar

3. Carlos Rojas & son

... full results ...

Semana de la Bandera

Monday, 26 June 2017 21:48

Rosario, June 24-25, 2017. Results after 7 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Analia Fernandez)

1. Adolfo Benavidez & Agustin Perez Goiri, 13

2. Ignacio Fernandez Vina & Bruno Mollo, 15

3. Eduardo Fumagallo & Federico Norman, 15

4. Diego Lipszyc & Joaquin Lamberti, 20

5. Eugenio Cortese & Lucia Campos, 26

... full results and photos ...