Tags

Copa Vela YCP - 4a Etapa

Wednesday, 17 October 2018 07:27

Sao Paulo, October 7, 2018. Final results after 3 races

1. Paulo Santos & ?, 7

2. Enrico Francavilla & ?, 10

3. Ricardo Canepa Barbosa & ?, 12

4. José Hackerott & ?, 13

5. Caio Prado & ?, 14

... full results 4 etapa and final ranking series (Etapas 1-2-3-4) ...

Vela Master Brasil

Tuesday, 09 October 2018 22:23

Sao Paulo, September 29-30, 2018. Final results after 3 races

1. Ricardo Barbosa & Gustavo Queiroz, 5

2. Carlos Frederico Hackerott & Eric van Deursen, 5

3. Marcos Val & Alejandro Olio, 11

4. Roberto Fontes & Bruno Rutemberg, 12

5. Jonas Chorociejus & Gisele Chorociejus, 20

... full results ...

Taca Alberto Ravazzano

Monday, 01 October 2018 07:36

Rio de Janeiro, September 29, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy @ joseolimpio.com)

1. Nicholas Pellicano Grael & Roberto Blum, 4

2. Paulo Santos & Thiago Sangineto, 6

3. Rodrigo Stephan & Flavio Castro, 8

4. Malcolm Scofield & Gustavo Baiano, 14

5. Paulo Demetrio & Eduardo Teles, 16

... full results ...

Campeonato Sul Brasileiro

Monday, 10 September 2018 18:19

Santa Catarina, Brazil, September 9, 2018. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

1. MARIO Sergio JUNIOR (Juninho) Jesus / ANDERSON BRANDÃO, 13

2. ALEXANDRE PARADEDA / ANNA JULIA, 21

3. BRUNO BETHLEM / RODRIGO LINS, 26

4. TIAGO BRITO / ANTONIO ROSA, 28

5. MATHEUS DELLAGNELO / ISABELA FARIA, 32

... full results ...

Semana de Vela do Rio de Janeiro

Monday, 10 September 2018 17:57

Rio de Janeiro, September 9, 2018. Three sunny days, with 6 races and 1 discard, always lighter winds on the first race of the day, about 8-12 knots, and getting stronger for the second race, 12-16 knots.

Final results:

1. Julian Duque & Rafael Martins, 6

2. Nicholas Grael & Douglas Gomm, 16

3. Humberto Cardoso de Carvalho & Erico Penteado, 17

4. Rafael Rizzato & Gerald Hamilton Wicks, 18

5. Paulo Santos & Thiago Sangoneto, 21

... full results and photos ...

Copa Vela YCP - 3a Etapa

Monday, 20 August 2018 00:00

Sao Paulo, August 19, 2018. Final results after 2 races

1. Ricardo Canepa Barbosa & Anderson Brandão, 3

2. Leonardo Prioli & Gabriel Chorocejus, 4

3. Bruno Ruthenberg & Bruno Felix, 8

... full results ...

Campeonato Leste Brasileiro

Monday, 02 July 2018 21:58

Cabo Frio, Brazil, July 1, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Gonzalo ICRJ)

1. Juliana Duque & Rafael Martins, 9

2. Mario Jesus Junior & Anderson Brandão, 12

3. Rafael Gagliotti & Henrique Wisniewski, 13

... full results and photos ...

Campeonato Baiano - Final results

Sunday, 17 June 2018 08:14

Aratu, Brazil, June 16, 2018. Final results after 8 races (1 discard)

1. Juliana Duque / Rafael Martins, 13

2. Ralph Rosa / Matheus Gonçalves, 13

3. Rafael Rizato/ Gerald Wiks Junior, 21

... full results ...

Campeonato Baiano - Day 1

Saturday, 16 June 2018 21:08

Aratu, Brazil June 15, 2018. Results after 4 races

1. Ralph Rosa / Matheus Gonçaves, 5

2. Juliana Duque / Rafael Martins, 12

3. Rafael Rizato/ Gerald Wiks Junior, 15

... full results ...

Eight Bells: Axel Schmidt

Sunday, 10 June 2018 23:15

A sad news for the Snipe Class. Axel Schmidt passed away today.

He was three times Snipe World Champion, sailing with his twin brother Erik (1961, 1963, 1965). The first World Champion from Brazil.

...