Tags

Barranquilla, Colombia, July 25, 2018. Final results after 9 races (1 discard)

1. PUR Raul Rios & Jose Diaz, 12

2. PUR Ramon Gonzalez & Manuel Gonzalez, 15

3. CUB Rene Torrecillas & Carlos Exposito, 30

... full results ...

Baranquilla, Colombia, July 23, 2018. Results after 5 races (1 discard)

1. PUR Raul Rios & Jose Diaz, 5

2. PUR Ramon Gonzales & Manuel Gozales, 6

3. CUB Rene Torrecilas & Carlos Exposito, 14

... full results ...

Copa Mariana de Isaza

Thursday, 14 June 2018 07:29

Tomine, Colombia, June 11, 2018. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

1. Santiago Uzcategui & Erika Hobrecker, 12

2. Sergio Delgado & Javier Delgado, 17

3. Dany Delgado & Ana Maria Pedraza, 25

4. Delio Delgado & Felipe Puentes, 29

5. Rafael Tamayo & Pablo Tamayo, 32

... full results and photos ...

1967 Snipe in Lake Tominé, Colombia

Wednesday, 09 May 2018 21:39

1967 wooden Snipe, restored three years ago. The boats is actively sailing in Lake Tominé, Colombia. She is a very fast boat and is adapted for the current regattas.

Mauricio Zuniga Angel

... photos ...

Colombian Nationals

Friday, 23 March 2018 12:52

Cartagena, Colombia, March 17, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. Esteban Echavarria & Juan Restrepo, 5

2. Delio Delgado & Pablo Tamayo, 9

3. Dany Delgado & Ana Pedraza, 19

... full results and photos ...

Ranking Departamental Guatape

Tuesday, 13 February 2018 18:33

Guatape, Colombia, February 11, 2018

1. Esteban Echavarria & Natalia Bernal, 4

2. Juan Zarate & Samuel Munoz, 10

3. Diego Moncada & Juan Esteban Restrepo, 10

... full results ...

2018 in Colombia

Tuesday, 09 January 2018 18:23

Main regattas:

  • Colombian Nationals - Semana de Vela de Cartagena - Cartagena, March 16-19, 2018
  • Valida Tominé - May 19-20, 2018
  • Copa Nacional Interligas - Guatapé-Antioquia, November 3-5, 2018

Juegos Bolivarianos - Final

Wednesday, 22 November 2017 23:43

Santa Marta, November 21, 2017

1. Echevarría & Restrepo COL
2. Seguel & Seguel CHI
3. Hernandez & Canizalez GUA

... full results ...

Juegos Bolivarianos - Day 2

Tuesday, 21 November 2017 20:50

Santa Marta, November 20, 2017

1. Echevarría & Restrepo COL
2. Seguel & Seguel CHI
3. Hernandez & Canizalez GUA
4. D’Angelo & D’Angelo PER
5. Figueroa & Vidal PER

Juegos Bolivarianos - Day 1

Monday, 20 November 2017 23:23

Santa Marta, Colombia, November 19, 2017

1. Esteban & Restrepo COL
2. Seguel & Seguel CHI
3. Figueroa & Vidal PER
4. D’Angelo & D’Angelo PER
5. Hernandez & Canizalez GUA