SnipeToday

SnipeToday

Email:: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Italian Nationals - Final

Monday, 24 September 2018 07:29

Talamone, September 23, 2018. Final results after 9 races (2 discards)

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari, 24

2. Stefano Marchetti & Matteo Sangiorgi, 31

3. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 32

4. Dario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri, 36

5. Romeo Piperno & Andrea Fornaro, 38

... final results ...

Italian Nationals - Day 3

Sunday, 23 September 2018 07:27

Talamone, September 22, 2018. Results after 7 races (1 discard). 2 more races on Sunday (with a second throwout).

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Pietro Fantoni & Arianna Buzzetti, 25

2. Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari, 30

3. Stefano Marchetti & Matteo Sangiorgi, 32

4. Romeo Piperno & Andrea Fornaro, 37

5. Enrico Michel & Antonia Contin, 38

... full results ...

Italian Nationals - Day 2

Friday, 21 September 2018 23:18

Talamone, September 21, 2018. Results after 5 races

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Stefano Marchetti & Matteo Sangiorgi, 29

2. Francesco Rossi & Chiara Marzocchi, 39

3. Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini, 40

4. Paolo Lambertenghi & Antonio Bari, 41

5. Enrico Michel & Antonia Contin, 41

... full results ...

Italian Nationals - Day 1

Friday, 21 September 2018 08:14

Talamone, September 20, 2018. Results after 2 races

(Photo courtesy of Paolo Cardoni)

1. Francesco Rossi & Chiara Marzocchi, 7

2. Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 10

3. Roberto Tozzi & Giuseppe Borrelli, 10

4. Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini, 12

5. Lapo Savorani & Alessandro Bari, 12

... full results ...

SnipeToday Stories This Week

Thursday, 20 September 2018 08:02

Read this week's SnipeToday digest, and then sign up to have it delivered directly to your inbox next week!

Subscribe to list

We welcome contributions to this international home for Snipe sailors, so please send your contributions to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Riff Raff Regatta

Wednesday, 19 September 2018 08:38

Cowan Lake, Ohio, September 16, 2018. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

1. Scott Cline & Megan Cline, 7

2. Jno Disch & Ryan Disch, 14

3. Bob Rowland & Gwen Marshall, 19

... full results ...

Vikingsnipen

Monday, 17 September 2018 22:02

Baerum, Oslo, September 16, 2018. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of SCIRA Norway)

1. Reidar Berthelsen & Janett Krefting, 9

2. Jostein Grodem & Karen XYZ, 10

3. Ulrik Sandvig & Morten Roisland, 19

... full results ...

Budworth, UK, September 16, 2018

Report by Iain Marshall

23 Boats took part in the Budworth Snipe Open meeting on the 15th and 16th September. 7 Travelers took on the local sailors including Malcolm and Iso Tipler all the way from the Orkneys. The first days racing got underway at 1.15 in very shifty and gusty conditions, as the day progressed the wind built from a force two to a three and swung more westerly which settled down the conditions slightly.

...

Regata Zonale Porto Ceresio

Saturday, 29 September 2018 00:00

Porto Ceresio, Lago di Lugano, September 29-30, 2018

Notice of Race available

...

Helsinki Fleet Open

Monday, 17 September 2018 07:29

Helsinki, September 16, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

(Photo courtesy of Studio Kukka)

1. Antti Mikkonen & ??, 4

2. Thomas Baltscheffsky & ??, 6

3. Kai Saarhelo & ??, 8

... full results ...